For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020-2021                  9th Day  Monday, January 11, 2021
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Thursday, January 07, 2021
THE TRIBUTE PLATE
About 1400  Metres   CATEGORY-I
  A handicap for horses rated 80 and above (Horses rated 75 and above are also eligible)
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 7y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, K S N Murthy & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
2 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 7y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
3 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh S.Sreekant
4 EXCLUSIVE BLUE
Ravel(USA) - Blue Sonata
b r 5y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Laxman Singh
5 PONTIUS PILATE
Varenar(FR) - Pure Elation
b h 5y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
6 PRINCE VALIANT
Varenar(FR) - Alma Mater
b h 5y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
7 HIGHLY ACCLAIMED
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Play That Tune(GB)
b g 7y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 CONSIGLIORI
Air Support(USA) - Caprese
b g 5y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited And Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 NAYADEEP  20-12-2020  44  Jky reptd his mount was lugging-in in the straight. Tr advised.
THE BAKRANANGAL PLATE
About 1100  Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SIRI
Ivory Touch(USA) - Dixie Dahlin(USA)
b f 3y M/s.D.Balarama Raju, Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla & Vijay Anand Jangiti Robin Reddy Kondakalla
2 GOLDEN AMARIS
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Xtreme
b f 3y M/s. Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
3 HORSE O` WAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Evening Tale(IRE)
ch c 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
4 MAGIC MARK
Sedgefield(USA) - Sarvagnya
ch c 3y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
5 KEYSTONE
Win Legend(JPN) - Ashleen
b f 3y M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited R.H.Sequeira
6 BRUNO
Green Coast(IRE) - Go For Gold
b g 3y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad S.Sreekant
7 CATALINA
Lord Admiral(USA) - Corlett(USA)
dkb f 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Ram H.Shroff & Mr.Raj Shroff & Mr.Chetan Shantilal Shah M.Srinivas Reddy
8 CITY OF BLESSING
Excellent Art(GB) - Accessorize(IRE)
ch c 3y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy, K.Vivek Reddy & M.Srinivas Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
9 MEHRNOOSH
Sedgefield(USA) - Song Dynasty
ch f 3y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Sardar Jivtesh Singh, S.Mohan Raju & Ashok Chukkla M.Srinivas Reddy
10 ALLAH RAKHI
Royal Gladiator - Corona di Oro
ch f 3y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
11 MUASER
Oiseau de Feu(USA) - Ulrika
b f 3y Mr.Raoof Ali Khan A Vatsalya
12 GOLDEN LADY
Sedgefield(USA) - Star of Peace
ch f 3y M/s.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed & K.S.V.Prasad Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
13 DOMINATOR
Green Coast(IRE) - Oriental Image
b c 3y Mr.Sanjay R Goyani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 TOTAL DARC
Total Gallery(IRE) - Darcique(GB)
b f 3y Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Ahalya Meka L D`Silva
15 CHARMER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Awfeyaa(GB)
b g 3y Mr.Alagappa Murugappan K.Satheesh
16 INSIDE STORY
Saamidd(GB) - Allys Glory
b f 3y Mr.Murugappan Alagappa K.Satheesh
17 AMBITIOUS STAR
David Livingston(IRE) - Phoenix
dkb c 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 CITY OF BLESSING  20-12-2020  43  Permitted to be withdrawn. SSC revoked.
 ALLAH RAKHI  20-12-2020  41  Jky expln noted. Tr advised.
 MUASER  20-12-2020  41  Forced out at 900m.
 INSIDE STORY  20-12-2020  43  Slow out losing 2 to 3 lengths. Tr advised.
 AMBITIOUS STAR  13-12-2020  33  Forced in at 1000m.
THE FLIRTING VISION PLATE
About 1400  Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b m 6y M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao, Kona Venkata Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
2 ESTEVA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Panamera
b m 5y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra, Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey R.H.Sequeira
3 N R I VALLEY
Saamidd(GB) - Sashimi(USA)
b m 5y M/s. Ravinder Reddy Male & Teja Gollapudi R.H.Sequeira
4 BEYOND LIMITS
Tazahum(USA) - Magical Night(GB)
b g 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Barkath Alam Khan Laxman Singh
5 CITY OF WISDOM
Saamidd(GB) - Oluchi
b r 5y Mr.K.Thribhuvan Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
6 CONSCIOUS GIFT
Speaking Of Which(IRE) - Brushed Aside(GB)
b c 4y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
7 RULETHEWORLD
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Averoff
b g 5y Miss Ameeta Mehra, M/s.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala & Dilip Ramanlal Thacker L.V.R.Deshmukh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 BEYOND LIMITS  06-12-2020  30  Inconvenienced at 300m.
THE MALVADO PLATE
About 1200  Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 LA MER
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b m 6y M/s.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Mirza Ayub Baig & Shashank Kamineni S.S.F.Hassan
2 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b h 6y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
3 CELERITAS
Total Gallery(IRE) - Admiration
b m 5y M/s.Donald Anthony Netto & Peter C Dsouza D.Netto
4 INCREDULOUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Coppelia
b m 5y M/S.Polkumpally Saikumar, C.Nanda Kumar & Raoof Ali Khan D.Netto
5 AYUR SHAKTI
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Excellent Day(IRE)
b m 5y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, G.Raghunandan Chary & Subodh Kumar Ananthula Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
6 RHYTHM SELECTION
Gusto(GB) - No Complaining(IRE)
b g 5y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 WAH MS ZARA
Sedgefield(USA) - Cozumel(USA)
ch m 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
8 N R I ELEGANCE
Chevalier(IRE) - Elegant Approach
b m 6y M/s. Ravinder Reddy Male & Teja Gollapudi R.H.Sequeira
9 SITARA
Arazan(IRE) - Flaming Glory
b m 5y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Ram H.Shroff & Mr.Raj Shroff & Mr.Chetan Shantilal Shah R.H.Sequeira
10 MR.SHANGHAI
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b g 6y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male & Sardar Jivtesh Singh S.Sreekant
11 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr g 6y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.Sreekant
12 DUNKIRK
Surfrider(IRE) - Associate
b m 6y Mr. Rahul Nair S.Sreekant
13 RAPID FIRE
Sussex(GB) - Surya Lakshmi
b g 6y Col.S.B.Nair S.Sreekant
14 BEST IN SHOW
Tazahum(USA) - Dubai Spirit(USA)
dkb m 5y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
15 PALACE ON WHEELS
Rebuttal(USA) - Sunset Boulevard
b m 7y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Mohd Alam Khan & Barkath Alam Khan Laxman Singh
16 ASHWA ARJUN
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Fire Streak
ch g 6y Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
17 CITY OF BLOSSOM
Net Whizz(USA) - Love Me Tender
ch g 5y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
18 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 6y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
19 HER LEGACY
Arazan(IRE) - My Lakshmi
b m 5y M/s.Sanjay R Goyani & S.Prasad Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
20 GUIDING FORCE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 6y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
21 ASTERIA
Green Coast(IRE) - Alero
b m 7y M/s.Anil Kumar Venkat Epur, Bharat Venkat Epur & M.Goutham Reddy L D`Silva
22 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b m 7y M/s.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, Rahul Jain & Pratik Jain L D`Silva
23 MAX
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b g 6y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr. L. D`Silva L D`Silva
24 BLAZER
Lucifer Sam(USA) - One Track Minded
b g 5y Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
25 LINEWILER
West Virginia(USA) - Shades of Beauty
b g 5y Mr.Prabhaker Reddy Solipuram L D`Silva
26 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b h 6y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
27 LOCH STELLA
Mount Nelson - Passionate Girl(IRE)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
28 MIND READER
Saamidd(GB) - Clogher Cove(IRE)
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
29 GAZEBO
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 LA MER  06-12-2020  26  Permitted to be withdrawn.
 INCREDULOUS  06-12-2020  26  Tr expln noted. Tr cautd to be consistent.
 AYUR SHAKTI  20-12-2020  46  Tr fined for saddle slip.
 N R I ELEGANCE  06-12-2020  28  Jky fined for tender handling of his mount in initial stages of race.
 SITARA  06-12-2020  26  App cautd to make more determined efforts to follow given instructions.
 CURCUMIN  22-11-2020  11  App fined for travelling wide in straight and losing whip in final stages of race.
 RAPID FIRE  06-12-2020  26  Tr and jky expln noted. Inconvenienced at 900m.
 BEST IN SHOW  19-11-2020  4  Jky cautd to exercise greater control over his mount.
 PALACE ON WHEELS  20-12-2020  47  Fly jumped losing 2 or 3 lengths.
 ASHWA ARJUN  13-12-2020  36  App sev reprimanded to exercise greater control over his mount in the straight.
 BLAZER  03-01-2021  60  App sev reprimanded for failing to follow given instructions.
THE PALAMPET PLATE
About 1800  Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 GOLDEN HOPE
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
ch g 7y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
2 PRIME GARDENIA
Arazan(IRE) - Queen's Collection
dkb g 4y Mr.K.Mallikarjuna Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
3 GRAND FINALE
Top Class(USA) - Riverdown Empress(IRE)
dkb g 4y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.M.Madhukar D.Netto
4 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch m 6y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
5 QUEEN DAENERYS
Saamidd(GB) - For Sure
b f 4y Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula,Mr.Srinivasa Rao Thota,Mr.K.Ram Gopal Rao Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
6 PLATINUM CLAASZ
Lord Admiral(USA) - Cannon Baby
gr m 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 THUNDER ROAD
Saamidd (GB) - My Mood (IRE)
b c 4y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & The Estate of Late Mr.Thimmaraja Yelamarthi N.Ravinder Singh
8 DILLON
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Illaunslea(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri & Dr.Sarojini Gudaru N.Ravinder Singh
9 PEAKY BLINDERS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - So Charm(IRE)
b g 4y M/s.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi R.H.Sequeira
10 BUTTONWOOD
West Virginia(USA) - Tinkerbell
ch m 6y M/s. Giri Prathamesh Mahadev, M.Prashant Kumar & Ravinder Reddy Male R.H.Sequeira
11 EAGLE BLUFF
Air Support(USA) - Sugarbird
b g 4y M/s.Rama Seshu Eyunni & P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
12 FASHION UNIVERSE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Jack In The Cat(USA)
b f 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
13 ADVANCE GUARD
Air Support(USA) - Six Sigma
dkb g 4y Col.S.B.Nair S.Sreekant
14 STUD POKER
Arazan(IRE) - Ray Of Light
b g 4y M/s.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited, M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan Laxman Singh
15 SATIN SYMPHONY
China Visit(USA) - Five Satins(IRE)
b g 6y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Mohd Alam Khan Laxman Singh
16 LIGHTNING POWER
Multidimensional(IRE) - Skylight Express
b g 4y Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni Laxman Singh
17 HALO`S PRINCESS
How's Your Halo(USA) - Savieres(IRE)
b m 7y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
18 SUN DANCER
Ravel(USA) - Ekta Ekta Ekta
ch g 5y M/s.Keerthi Narasimhachar, Rajesh Sanghani, Ketineni Sayaji Rao & Atul Bhanu Sanghani L D`Silva
19 CHELTENHAM
Pinson(IRE) - Impressive Touch
gr f 4y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
20 FOREVER BOND
Sedgefield(USA) - Friendly
ch f 4y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
21 FRANCIS BACON
Born To Sea - Look Over(GB)
b g 5y M/s.S.M.Ruia & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
22 SWEET MELODY
Net Whizz(USA) - Eye Dazzler(USA)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
23 ICE BERRY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Velvet Queen
dkb f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
24 TEAM PLAYER
Decado(IRE) - Aariya
ch r 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
25 HONOURABLE GUEST
Top Class(USA) - Alize
dkb m 6y Mr.Shaik Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 PRIME GARDENIA  06-01-2021  63  Tightened soon after start.
 GRAND FINALE  06-12-2020  27  Jky sev reprimanded for dropping hands in final stages of race.
 QUEEN DAENERYS  20-12-2020  42  Jky sev reprimanded for riding contrary to given instructions.
 THUNDER ROAD  29-11-2020  17  Jky reptd his mount did not raise a fluent gallop throughout the race. Tr advised.
 DILLON  06-01-2021  70  Permitted to be withdrawn.
 PEAKY BLINDERS  29-11-2020  24  Jky reptd his mount was hanging-in in final stages of race. Tr advised.
 EAGLE BLUFF  20-12-2020  42  Jky expln noted.
 ADVANCE GUARD  13-12-2020  38  Jky expln noted.
 SATIN SYMPHONY  06-12-2020  29  App expln noted.
 LIGHTNING POWER  13-12-2020  34  Jky reptd his mount was hanging-in in the straight. Tr advised.
 HONOURABLE GUEST  06-01-2021  62  Jky reptd his mount was trying to run out throughout the race. Tr advised.
THE HRC GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE-II)
About 1600  Metres   SweepStakes
  For fillies, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2017)
  WEIGHT : 57 Kgs.,
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 NIGHT SECRET
Night of Thunder - Serenity Star
b f 4y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited,M/s.DT Racing & Breeders LLP,Mr.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala Neil Darashah
2 LACROSSE
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Coccinella
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla, Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla, Mrs.Michelle Y.Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z. Poonawalla & Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
3 GOOD CONNECTION
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Guest Connections
b f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Michelle Y.Poonawalla & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
4 LOMBARDY
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Lombardia
ch f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Ms. Simone Z.Poonawalla & Mr.Rishad N.Pandole , Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta. L.V.R.Deshmukh
5 DOWNTOWN GAL
Multidimensional(IRE) - Cest Bon
b f 4y M/s.V.N.Babu, Veeramachaneni Arjun, Proddhutur Vijay Shourya & Mrs.Rajini Meka Laxman Singh
6 MIRANA
Sedgefield(USA) - Song Dynasty
b f 4y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Sardar Jivtesh Singh, S.Mohan Raju & Ashok Chukkla M.Srinivas Reddy
7 BORN QUEEN
Tazahum (USA) - State Secret
b f 4y M/s.The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited S.Narredu
8 MISS PAREIL
Air Support (USA) - Sans Pareil
dkb f 4y Dr.Suresh Chintameneni Arjun Mangalorkar
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 GOOD CONNECTION  19-11-2020  5  Jky reptd his mount was hanging-in in final stages of race. Tr advised.
 MIRANA  22-11-2020  13  Jky fined for shifting-out at 400m.
THE ROYAL PLATE
About 1200  Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SUBLIME
Excellent Art(GB) - Final Refrain(USA)
ch m 6y Mr.Sudarshan Singh Rathore Kanwar Laxman Singh
2 MEHRZAD
Win Legend(JPN) - Ma Baker
ch g 5y Mr S Daljeet Singh , Sardar Jivtesh Singh , Dr Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr Srinivasa Rao Thota M.Srinivas Reddy
3 MINNELLI
Kingda Ka (AUS) - Estonia
ch m 5y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
4 KIMBERLY CRUISE
Top Class(USA) - Skyway
dkb m 5y M/s.Angad Singh, P.Ranga Raju & K.S.N.Murthy D.Netto
5 DANCING DOLL
Net Whizz(USA) - Silvery Star(USA)
ch m 6y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Rammohan Belde Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
6 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b g 5y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 BRUSH THE SKY
Sussex(GB) - Mayfair Girl
b m 6y M/s.E.Anoop Kumar Reddy, Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili, Rajendra Babu Manthena, Shaik Asif, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao, Sunil Kumar Sethi & Ramachandra Raju Manthena A Vatsalya
8 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 7y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
9 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
10 MACHISMO
Net Whizz(USA) - Kentucky Queen
ch r 5y Mr. Sriram Uppaluri N.Ravinder Singh
11 N R I MAGIC
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 6y M/s. Ravinder Reddy Male & Teja Gollapudi S.Sreekant
12 NEW STATE
Ravel(USA) - Brutta E Cattiva(USA)
b m 7y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair S.Sreekant
13 SOUL EMPRESS
Juniper(USA) - Silver Girl
b m 6y M/s. T.Amarender Reddy and Syed Abul Hasan Razvi S.Sreekant
14 BLAZING JUPITER
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b h 5y M/s.Shyam Sunder Jakkula & N.V.Rohin Kumar S.Sreekant
15 FLYING QUEEN
Roi Maudit(USA) - Evia
ch m 5y Mr. Sreeramulu Bommishetty S.Sreekant
16 STORMY
Express Wish(GB) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b m 6y Mr. Rahul Nair S.Sreekant
17 STAR RACER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Vena Amoris
ch g 5y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya S.Sreekant
18 BLAZING SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Days of Thunder
b m 6y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad S.Sreekant
19 TOUGH AND GO
Ontario(USA) - Hot and Classic
ch g 5y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi , Mir Saqafath Ali Khan & G S Chandrababu S.A.Shehzad Abbas
20 SOLO WINNER
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Mink Mitten(GB)
dkb g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
21 MIND READER
Saamidd(GB) - Clogher Cove(IRE)
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
22 GAZEBO
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
23 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b m 7y M/s.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
24 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b h 6y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 SUBLIME  27-12-2020  53  Trailed the field.
 MEHRZAD  13-12-2020  35  App sev reprimanded for tender handling in initial stages of race.
 BEDAZZLED  03-01-2021  59  Running hampered at 1000m.
 BLAZING JUPITER  09-02-2020  156  Recd interference at 900m. Jky reptd loss of whip at 250m.
 FLYING QUEEN  22-11-2020  9  Returned lame.
 STORMY  03-01-2021  58  Jky fined for cutting across the field at 1000m.
 TOUGH AND GO  06-12-2020  27  Recd interference at 1000m.
 SOLO WINNER  03-01-2021  58  Forced out at 900m.
 WOOD BRIDGE  03-01-2021  58  Jky fined for shifting-out at 900m.
  DATE : 07/01/2021
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.