For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020                 28th Day  Monday, February 24, 2020
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Wednesday, February 19, 2020
 
THE ALCOCK ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III)
About 1400  Metres    SweepStakes
  For horses, 3 year olds only (Foaled in 2017)
  WEIGHT : Colts & Geldings .. 51.5 Kgs., Fillies .. 50 Kgs.,
  PENALTIES : Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of 2 races 7 Kgs., or of 3 or more races 9 Kgs.,
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 HORUS
Tenth Star(IRE) - Riverbank(GB)
b c 3y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s.G.Raghunandan Chary & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
2 TRUMP STAR
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) - Oceanic Wisdom
b c 3y M/s.G.Raghunandan Chary, P.Ranga Raju, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni D.Netto
3 GRAND FINALE
Top Class(USA) - Riverdown Empress(IRE)
dkb g 3y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.M.Madhukar D.Netto
4 ROYAL VALENTINE
Saamidd(GB) - Zacheta's Girl(GB)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 ROYAL PAL
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Violet Honey
ch c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 BLISSFUL
Net Whizz(USA) - Incanto Bliss
ch f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 ICE BERRY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Velvet Queen
dkb f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 LAKE TAHOE
Multidimensional (IRE) - Transformation
b f 3y M/s.Aditya P.Thackersey, Kersi Homy Vachha & Darius R Byramji Darius R.Byramji
9 DECORUM
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Haute Ecole
b c 3y Mr.Kersi Homy Vachha Darius R.Byramji
10 JOHNNIE BLACK
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Gloriosa
dkb g 3y M/s.Aditya P.Thackersey & Darius R Byramji Darius R.Byramji
11 PROFOUND
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Fervent Wish
ch g 3y M/s.Aditya P.Thackersey & Darius R.Byramji Darius R.Byramji
12 INFINITE SPIRIT
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Aquila Oculus
b f 3y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, M/s DT Racing & Breeders LLP & Mr.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala Mrs.Parvati Darius Byramji
13 EXCELLENT QUEEN
Excellent Art(GB) - Pure Allure
gr f 3y DT RACING & BREEDERS LLP,Mr.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala Mrs.Parvati Darius Byramji
14 THUNDER POINT
Saamidd(GB) - chateau Beach
b g 3y Mr.Dilip Ramanlal Thacker Mrs.Parvati Darius Byramji
15 MINX
Sea The Moon - Sylvette (GB)
b f 3y Mr.Vijay B.Shirke, Mrs.Padmaja Vijay Shirke, M/s.Jay V.Shirke & P.Shroff P.Shroff
16 AFRICANUS
Arazan(IRE) - Merwaha(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Ram H.Shroff & Mr.Chetan Shantilal Shah L D`Silva
17 KHALASAR
Arazan(IRE) - Mufradat(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Raj H.Shroff, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah,Mohan Chattaram & Rohit Jayaramdas Patel L D`Silva
18 MORINGA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Mooring(GB)
b f 3y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
19 GOOD CONNECTION
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Guest Connections
b f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Michelle Y.Poonawalla & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
20 DUE DILIGENCE
Varenar(FR) - Thiella(USA)
b f 3y Mr.S.M. Ruia L.V.R.Deshmukh
21 LA LADY
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Athens
dkb f 3y M/s. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
22 CERTITUDE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Olivia Valere
b f 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra K.S.V.Prasad Raju
23 SCRAMJET
Air Support(USA) - Scarlette
b g 3y M/s.Niraj Tyagi & Vikas Sachdeva K.S.V.Prasad Raju
24 KING ROGER
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Catherine Linton(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr & Mrs. Farouq K Rattonsey , Mr Sameer F. Rattonsey & Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey R.H.Sequeira
25 ATTICA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Mutually Mine(USA)
b g 3y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy, Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy and Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra R.H.Sequeira
26 COMMITTED WARRIOR
Win Legend(JPN) - War Machine
dkb r 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy, Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
27 ADVANCE GUARD
Air Support(USA) - Six Sigma
dkb c 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
28 AERIAL COMBAT
Air Support(USA) - Sheer Class
b r 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
29 AMYRA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Pandora
dkb g 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
30 BERKELEY
Excellent Art(GB) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b g 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
31 O`SHEEHAN
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
32 LACROSSE
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Coccinella
b f 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z. Poonawalla and Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
33 CONSCIOUS GIFT
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Brushed Aside(GB)
b c 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
34 POLONSKY
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Dawalisha(IRE)
b c 3y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
35 LIGHTNING POWER
Multidimensional(IRE) - Skylight Express
b c 3y Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni Laxman Singh
36 STUD POKER
Arazan(IRE) - Ray Of Light
b g 3y M/s.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited, M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan Laxman Singh
37 SOUTHERN PRINCESS
Excellent Art(GB) - Southern Bay
b f 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla, Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z. Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
38 DOWNTOWN GAL
Multidimensional(IRE) - Cest Bon
b f 3y M/s.V.N.Babu, Veeramachaneni Arjun, Proddhutur Vijay Shourya & Mrs.Rajini Meka Laxman Singh
39 BISATE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Verbier
b f 3y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
40 SPICY STAR
Sedgefield(USA) - La Nina
ch c 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
41 WHISKEY MARTINI
Arazan(IRE) - Blue Ribbon
dkb c 3y M/s.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi and Rameshbhai Amrutlal Mehta R.H.Sequeira
42 MT. DAVIDSON
David Livingston (IRE) - Roof Fiddle (USA)
b g 3y M/s.Sreenivasa Jagannadha Rao Vellanki, Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Nirmal Singh R.H.Sequeira
43 PORTSTEWART
Burden Of Proof(IRE) - Dan's Delight(GB)
ch c 3y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr. & Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
44 CASTLEROCK
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Covent Garden(USA)
b f 3y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
45 EMINENCE GRISE
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Aquamarine
gr f 3y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Co., Pvt. Ltd.,rep. by Mr. & Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.VISPI R PATEL S.S.Attaollahi
46 MY LEGACY
Tazahum(USA) - Star Crowned
b f 3y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
47 HIDDEN HOPE
Excellent Art (gB) - Heiress
ch c 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Privte Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kuamr Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr.Zavaray S Poonawalla, Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla, Mrs.Simone Z Poonawalla & Mr.Rishad N.Pandole Laxman Singh
48 BONAPARTE
Oath(IRE) - Starynessey
b r 3y PRATAP STUD FARM M/S Arjun Anne
49 ASHWA BRAVO
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Shadow Roll(IRE)
ch c 3y Mr.Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing Veterinary
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info Date  Incident Info
 HORUS 19-01-2020 137 Jky cautd for shifting-in at 200m.  
 DUE DILIGENCE 30-12-2019 103 Jky reptd his mount ran green throughout the race. Tr advised.  
 LA LADY 09-02-2020 153 Jky cautd for travelling wide in the straight.  
 ATTICA 29-12-2019 97 Tr and jky explns noted.  
 ADVANCE GUARD 09-02-2020 152 Jky expln noted.  
 AERIAL COMBAT 25-11-2019 37 Jky cautd for shifting in soon after start.  
 BERKELEY 19-01-2020 134 Took a fly jump losing about a length. 04-02-2020 was castrated this morning and both testicles removed.
 LIGHTNING POWER 19-01-2020 134 Slow out losing 1 or 2 lengths.  
 SOUTHERN PRINCESS 05-01-2020 112 Slow out losing about a length.  
 MT. DAVIDSON    12-01-2020 was castrated this morning.
 PORTSTEWART 17-11-2019 21 Jky fined for weighing in more than 1 kg than he weighed out at.  
 HIDDEN HOPE 30-12-2019 105 App cautd for drifting out in final stages of race.  
THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE
About 1200  Metres    CATEGORY-II
  For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 PRIME GARDENIA
Arazan(IRE) - Queen's Collection
dkb c 3y Dr.Veerathu Santaiah R.H.Sequeira
2 ARMANI CANDY
Oiseau De Feu (usa) - Candela
dkb c 3y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & N.V.Rohin Kumar S.S.F.Hassan
3 FLEUR
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Bellezza
b f 3y M/s. Mirza Ayub Baig, M.Sudheer Reddy, Aziz Ahmed Khan, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
4 ROYAL ROMANCE
Tazahum(USA) - Elenor
b f 3y M/s.Prakash Babu, Rajesh Sanghani, S.Pathy & Donald Anthony Netto D.Netto
5 KAPELL BRUKE
Green Coast(IRE) - Classic Wish
b c 3y M/s.K.Shashabindu Das, N.V.Rohin Kumar, K.Balamukunda Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
6 LOOK OF LOVE
Air Support(USA) - Loch Katrine(GB)
b f 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
7 AMARETTO
Quasar - Alhuda(USA)
b c 3y M/s. M.Srinivas Reddy, Tekula Chandra Reddy, Shahnawaz Hasan, Mrs.Shalini Agarwal & Mr.Madharapu Sudhir M.Srinivas Reddy
8 COUNTRY`S FORCE
Roi Maudit(usa) - Cruise Clear
b f 3y Country Stud Farms LLP N.Ravinder Singh
9 MILLENNIA
Sedgefield(USA) - Slam Strike(USA)
ch f 3y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
10 PROUD LEGACY
Royal Gladiator - Antilia
dkb g 3y M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy, Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi & Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
11 BULLS ACE
Air Support(USA) - Apparition
b f 3y M/s.Vikas Sachdeva & Niraj Tyagi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
12 SOUTHERN PRINCESS
Excellent Art(GB) - Southern Bay
b f 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla, Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z. Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
13 VIJAYS SIMHA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Zarandja(IRE)
b c 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Privte Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kuamr Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
14 BALMA
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Nightlife
b f 3y Mr.Teegala Balreddy R.H.Sequeira
15 FASHION UNIVERSE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Jack In The Cat(USA)
b f 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
16 KING ROGER
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Catherine Linton(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr & Mrs. Farouq K Rattonsey , Mr Sameer F. Rattonsey & Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey R.H.Sequeira
17 HIP HOP
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Allys Glory
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
18 CLASSY DAME
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Yasmine(IRE)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
19 THAT`S MY SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Opulence
b g 3y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, M.Sudheer Reddy, Ashok Rupani, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
20 CHUCKIT
Green Coast(IRE) - Exclusive Wiley
b c 3y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
21 SHANU SHANU
New Famous(BRZ) - Phlox
b c 3y M/s. Mir Saqafath Ali Khan & Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
22 SPICY STAR
Sedgefield(USA) - La Nina
ch c 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
23 BEAUTIFUL LUV
Varenar(FR) - Bunga Bunga
b f 3y M/s. M.Rafeeq Iqbal, S.Saleem Shah & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
24 BLINK OF AN EYE
Total Gallery(IRE) - Wow the Critics(IRE)
b f 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
25 BELLE SPRINGS
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Long Beach
b f 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
26 CHELTENHAM
Pinson(IRE) - Impressive Touch
gr f 3y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
27 TURF TREASURE
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
28 KHALASAR
Arazan(IRE) - Mufradat(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Raj H.Shroff, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah,Mohan Chattaram & Rohit Jayaramdas Patel L D`Silva
29 AMYRA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Pandora
dkb g 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
30 O`SHEEHAN
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
31 LIFETIME
Varenar(FR) - Look Over(GB)
b f 3y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 PRIME GARDENIA 09-02-2020 149 Jky expln noted. Tr advised.
 FLEUR 27-01-2020 144 Jky cautd to be more vigorous in initial stages of race.
 BULLS ACE 06-01-2020 115 Jky sev reprimanded for putting hands down much before the winning post.
 SOUTHERN PRINCESS 05-01-2020 112 Slow out losing about a length.
 SHANU SHANU 22-12-2019 82 Jky reptd his mount ran green.
 BELLE SPRINGS 27-01-2020 144 Jky expln noted.
THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP
About 1600  Metres    CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 BRAVE WARRIOR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 5y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad S.Sreekant
2 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 5y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
3 CITY OF BLOSSOM
Net Whizz(USA) - Love Me Tender
ch c 4y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy R.H.Sequeira
4 MAHASHAKTI
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Allaire
b f 4y M/S.Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala, Berjis Minoo Desai & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
5 BEYOND LIMITS
Tazahum(USA) - Magical Night(GB)
b g 4y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Barkath Alam Khan Laxman Singh
6 CINCIA AZZURRA
Kingda Ka (AUS) - Ashtoh (FR)
ch f 4y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by M/s.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
7 SUBLIME
Excellent Art(GB) - Final Refrain(USA)
ch m 5y Mr.Sudarshan Singh Rathore Kanwar Laxman Singh
8 BALIUS
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
b m 5y M/s.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
9 RENO STAR
Royal Gladiator - Glenviews Purchase(IRE)
dkb g 4y Mr.H.Thambuswamy R.H.Sequeira
10 GAZEBO
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b g 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 TOP CONTENDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
b g 7y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan S.A.Shehzad Abbas
12 AYUR SHAKTI
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Excellent Day(IRE)
b f 4y M/s. Premanand Sugandhi, G.Raghunandan Chary & Lt.Col.A.R.Raju Arjun Anne
13 ULYSSES
Saamidd(GB) - Aldiora
b h 5y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju, Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan & Mr.Sreeramulu Bommishetty Arjun Anne
14 ON MY WAY
Sedgefield(USA) - No Fair Peeking(USA)
b g 6y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
15 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
16 PLATINUM CLAASZ
Lord Admiral(USA) - Cannon Baby
gr m 6y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
17 ARTISTRYY
Sedgefield(USA) - Ballade Danon(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Syed Nawaz Hussain N.Ravinder Singh
18 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 4y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
19 VIJAY`S EMPIRE
Princely Heir(IRE) - Royal Tartan(USA)
b m 7y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
20 STAR OF TIARA
Sedgefield(USA) - Star of Peace
ch f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal and M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L D`Silva
21 NOVA SCOTIA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b r 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla, M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
22 MISS MARVELLOUS
Crimson China(USA) - Gamay Beaujolais(USA)
b f 4y Mr.Srinivas Pangam & Col.K.S.Garcha L D`Silva
23 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b g 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
24 ALLISTON
Win Legend(JPN) - Ray Of Sunshine
ch f 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited L D`Silva
25 FRANCIS BACON
Born To Sea - Look Over(GB)
b g 4y M/s.S.M.Ruia & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
26 RULETHEWORLD
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Averoff
b g 4y Miss Ameeta Mehra, M/s.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala & Dilip Ramanlal Thacker L.V.R.Deshmukh
27 TIGER OF THE SEA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Tigi(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 MAHASHAKTI 09-02-2020 151 Tr expln noted.
 BALIUS 09-02-2020 155 Jky cautd for shifting-in soon after start.
 RENO STAR 10-02-2020 160 Inconvenienced at 1000m.
 ULYSSES 09-02-2020 150 Jky sev reprimanded for travelling wide for greater part of the race.
 ON MY WAY 19-01-2020 133 Slow into stride losing 2 or 3 lengths.
 PLATINUM CLAASZ 10-02-2020 164 App fined for shifting-out at 300m.
 ARTISTRYY 10-02-2020 160 Inconvenienced at 1000m.
 NOVA SCOTIA 10-02-2020 158 Jky expln noted.
 RED SNAPER 10-02-2020 158 Jky reptd his mount was hanging-in in the straight. Tr advised.
 FRANCIS BACON 19-01-2020 133 Jky expln noted.
THE K. R. ARVIND REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
About 1100  Metres    CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st November 2019, rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 GLADSTONE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b g 6y Mr.N.V.Rohin Kumar S.Sreekant
2 HUMAN TOUCH
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 6y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.Sreekant
3 ON THE FIRE
Sedgefield(USA) - Buenos Aires
ch g 6y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy S.Sreekant
4 BRUSH THE SKY
Sussex(GB) - Mayfair Girl
b m 5y M/s. E.Anoop Kumar Reddy, Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili, Rajendra Babu Manthena, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao, Sunil Kumar Sethi & Ramachandra Raju Manthena A Vatsalya
5 HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Eljohar(IRE) - Hava Nagila
b m 6y Mr.Vinay Kumar A Vatsalya
6 STAR RACER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Vena Amoris
ch g 4y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya R.H.Sequeira
7 MAXWELL
Crimson China(USA) - Amazon Sky(USA)
dkb r 4y Col.K.S.Garcha R.H.Sequeira
8 TAPATIO
Top Class(USA) - Paras Mani
b g 4y M/s.Ashok Rupani, V.Narendar Reddy & N.V.Rohin Kumar S.S.F.Hassan
9 TOP SAGA
Top Class(USA) - Saganaki
b f 4y M/s.Gurpal Singh, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
10 BUZZ LIGHT YEAR
Total Gallery(IRE) - Majjani
b g 4y Mr.Mukund Kakani S.S.F.Hassan
11 SILVER SET
Abbeyside(GB) - Silver Scent
ch f 4y M/s.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan, Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy S.S.F.Hassan
12 KHAN SAHIB
Eljohar(IRE) - Dangerous Belle
ch g 7y Mr. Shaik Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
13 FREEDOM FIRE
Excellent Art(GB) - Strawberry Fields
b g 6y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
14 SWEET BRANDY
Green Coast(IRE) - Browne Envelope(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
15 URSULA
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b m 5y M/s.Prakash Babu, Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri & Baldev Singh D.Netto
16 SOUTHERN STATE
Lucifer Sam(USA) - State Secret
b m 5y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
17 WINDSTEPS
Gusto(GB) - Meg
b f 4y M/s.Gujja Srikanth Reddy, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
18 SPUTNIC
Tazahum(USA) - Loveatfirstsight
b c 4y Mr.Kishan Raj Sri Raj Vellore , Dr.P.Venkateshwarlu & Mr.C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
19 KIMBERLY CRUISE
Top Class(USA) - Skyway
dkb f 4y M/s.Angad Singh, P.Ranga Raju & K.S.N.Murthy D.Netto
20 GORGEOUS LADY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gaslight
ch m 7y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Chander Kumar Patny & Kishor Siddamsetty D.Netto
21 DARSHISH
Arazan(IRE) - Lady One
b g 5y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Ashok Chukkla & Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni M.Srinivas Reddy
22 ASHWA CALVARI
Varenar(FR) - Supereva(IRE)
b f 4y Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
23 MARVEL PRINCESS
Mull of Kintyre`(USA) - Queveda(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Niraj Tyagi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
24 SAFRA
Royal Gladiator - She's Hip
dkb f 4y Ms.Viveka Kumari Idar & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey K.S.V.Prasad Raju
25 AIBAK
Stern Opinion(USA) - Jia Yoh Jia Yoh
gr g 4y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Robin Reddy Kondakalla
26 SECRETARY
Net Whizz(USA) - Rich Princess(USA)
ch m 5y M/S.D.Balarama Raju & K.T.Raidu Robin Reddy Kondakalla
27 ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS
Air Support(USA) - Apparition
b f 4y M/s. Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
28 STARWALKER
Oath(IRE) - Rubyanne(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta R.H.Sequeira
29 SREE SREE SREE
Stern Opinion(UUSA) - Second Look(GB)
gr f 4y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao, Sunder Peshwani & G.Anil R.H.Sequeira
30 GOLD LABEL
Always A Rainbow(CAN) - Gold Glamour
ch g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
31 SPICE UP
Saamidd(GB) - Mille Grazie(USA)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
32 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b g 4y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
33 MAHIRA
Diffident(FR) - Celebrity
b m 6y M/s.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed & Md.Sultan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
34 SEA WOLF
Roi Maudit(USA) - Audacious
dkb g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
35 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 6y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
36 SOUTHERN METEOR
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
b g 5y Mr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Challuri N.Ravinder Singh
37 AIR SALUTE
Air Support(USA) - Celestrella
dkb m 5y M/s.Narender Surana, M.Praveen Kumar, Steve Yong & K.S.V.Siva Kumar L D`Silva
38 LINEWILER
West Virginia(USA) - Shades of Beauty
b g 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
39 TOUGH LADY
Stern Opinion(USA) - Zumi Zumi
gr f 4y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 GLADSTONE 13-01-2020 129 Jky cautd for failing to maintain straight course soon after start.
 HUMAN TOUCH 06-01-2020 122 Tr and jky explns noted.
 MAXWELL 10-02-2020 158 Inconvenienced from about 800m.
 TAPATIO 10-02-2020 164 Permitted to be withdrawn. SSC revoked.
 TOP SAGA 13-01-2020 124 Tr and jky explns noted.
 BUZZ LIGHT YEAR 09-02-2020 156 App fined for shifting-out at 900m.
 SWEET BRANDY 27-01-2020 148 Jky cautd for shifting-out soon after start.
 KIMBERLY CRUISE 09-02-2020 156 Jky cautd for shifting in soon after start.
 ASHWA CALVARI 30-12-2019 104 Returned bleeding.
 AIBAK 19-01-2020 140 Jky cautd for shifting-in 100m after start.
 SECRETARY 13-01-2020 124 Jky expln noted. Tr advised.
 SREE SREE SREE 10-02-2020 164 App sev cautd for shifting-in at 1000m.
 SEA WOLF 09-02-2020 156 Slow out losing 3 or 4 lengths. SSC revoked.
 AIR SALUTE 13-01-2020 124 Took an awkward jump losing about a length.
 LINEWILER 19-01-2020 136 Inconvenienced at 100m.
THE BEACON PLATE
About 1400  Metres    CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 RHINE
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Charlotte Ray(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy S.Sreekant
2 STORMY
Express Wish(GB) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b m 5y Col.S.B.Nair S.Sreekant
3 AVANTIKA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Belvedere Vixen(GB)
b m 7y Mr.N.V.Rohin Kumar S.Sreekant
4 VASHISHTA
Sedgefield(USA) - High Humor(USA)
ch g 5y M/s.Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Ashok Rupani & Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary A Vatsalya
5 YOGASTHA
Varenar(FR) - Spiffy
ch m 5y M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty, Ashok Rupani & Kodali Venkateswara Rao A Vatsalya
6 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr g 5y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia R.H.Sequeira
7 HONOURABLE GUEST
Top Class(USA) - Alize
dkb m 5y Mr.Bolla Murali Krishna R.H.Sequeira
8 SUPER ACT
Charmo(FR) - Waggamama
dkb g 5y M/s.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy & Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
9 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b m 6y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
10 TA TA
Rebuttal(USA) - Elzain(IRE)
b g 7y Mrs.Sk.Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
11 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 5y Mrs.Sk.Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
12 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b m 5y M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao, Kona Venkata Rao, Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
13 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch m 5y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
14 PROMISEOFHAPPINESS
Eljohar(IRE) - Good Time Sally
ch g 5y Mr.N.V.Rohin Kumar D.Netto
15 STARBOY
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Watch(IRE)
dkb g 5y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
16 ASHWA ARJUN
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Fire Streak
ch g 5y Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
17 JOY OF GIVING
Dancing Forever(USA) - Shivalik Stone
b g 6y M/s. Ashok Kumar Gupta and Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
18 AJMAL BIRJU
Multidimensional(IRE) - Lei
b g 5y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni Laxman Singh
19 BEST FRIEND
Charmo(FR) - Love Me Tender
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
20 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 7y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
21 STORY TELLER
Tazahum(USA) - Good Life
b h 5y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
22 KINGSWOOD
Air Support(USA) - Flamingo Fan(USA)
b g 5y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
23 NEGRESS PRINCESS
West Virginia(USA) - Argentina
b m 6y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
24 HALO`S PRINCESS
How's Your Halo(USA) - Savieres(IRE)
b m 6y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
25 RUTILANT
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Almanzora Bay(IRE)
ch g 6y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju, M/s.Subodh Kumar Ananthula & G.Narsing Rao Arjun Anne
26 BOMBASTIC
Green Coast(IRE) - Missey(FR)
b g 5y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju, M/s.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, G.Raghunandan Chary & Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan Arjun Anne
27 GOLDEN HOPE
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
ch g 6y M/S.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
28 JO MALONE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cocktail Circuit
ch m 5y M/s.M A Hafeez & MD.Sultan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
29 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
30 SEMIRA
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch m 6y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
31 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 7y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
32 VIJAY`S EMPRESS
Ace(IRE) - Gold Marie(IRE)
b m 7y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
33 ROYAL DANCER
Sussex(GB) - Dream Dancer
b m 6y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
34 BARNABAS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b r 5y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
35 ROYAL AVENGER
MidnightInterlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 5y M/s.Pratik Jain & Rahul Jain L D`Silva
36 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b m 5y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
37 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT
Red Jazz - Alexandra Pearl(USA)
ch g 5y M/s.S.M.Ruia, Kersi Homy Vachha & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 RHINE 10-02-2020 158 Jky reptd his mount was hanging-in in the straight. Tr advised.
 STORMY 09-02-2020 154 Recd interference at 800m.
 YOGASTHA 02-12-2019 56 Jky expln noted.
 HONOURABLE GUEST 10-02-2020 157 Jky cautd for cutting across the field soon after start.
 TA TA 10-02-2020 164 Trailed the field.
 ALTA VITA 09-02-2020 151 Slow into stride.
 PROMISEOFHAPPINESS 10-02-2020 158 Jky expln noted. Jky cautd for changing course from about 800m.
 ASHWA ARJUN 19-01-2020 135 Tr expln noted. Tr cautd to be consistent in future.
 KINGSWOOD 19-01-2020 135 Jky reptd his mount was hanging-in in the straight. Tr advised.
 NEGRESS PRINCESS 27-01-2020 145 App fined for shifting-in soon after start and at 900m.
 RUTILANT 09-02-2020 154 Inconvenienced soon after entering straight.
 BOMBASTIC 27-01-2020 141 Lodged an unsuccessful objection.
 BARNABAS 27-01-2020 148 Running hampered soon after start. App expln noted.
THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP
About 1600  Metres    CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 YOGYA
Varenar(FR) - Peace(GB)
ch m 5y Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary, M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, T.Rakesh Reddy & Ashok Rupani A Vatsalya
2 WITHROSEMAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb m 6y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
3 ASGARD
Air Support(USA) - Chase The Sun
b g 5y M/s. Rudraraju Rajendra Verma, S. Prasad Raju, Giri Prathamesh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
4 GOLDEN FARASKA
Royal Gladiator - Mina Girl(USA)
b g 4y M/s.C.S.Suresh, Manish Jaiswal & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
5 LONDON BRIDGE
Net Whizz(USA) - Circus Star
ch g 5y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
6 RASIKA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Osprey Point(IRE)
gr f 4y M/s.Sreeramulu Bommishetty & Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
7 RECUMBENTIBUS
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Sea Angel(GB)
dkb g 6y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Mrs.Boppana Seema Arjun Anne
8 A HUNDRED ECHOES
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Isabellas Treasure(IRE)
ch f 4y M/s. Subodh Kumar Ananthula, Sultan Singh Arjun Anne
9 VALEE TIGER
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reflectance(GB)
b g 7y Mr.Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
10 SYMBOL OF STAR`S
Stardan(IRE) - Interlaken
gr h 7y Mr.Junaiduddin Ahmed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
11 GOLDEN ADARA
Top Class(USA) - Maha Rani
b m 7y Mr.Manish Jaiswal, Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal & Mr.C.S.Suresh Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 VIJAYS MAESTRO
Declaration of War(IRE) - Minetta
b c 4y Mr. Md.Sultan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 ULTIMATE RISK
Mathematician (IRE) - Gamble In Gold(IRE)
b g 7y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 WITHROSEMAKEUP 09-02-2020 154 App fined for shifting-in at 800m.
 ASGARD 29-07-2019 32 Trailed the field. Tr advised.
  DATE : 19/02/2020
  Place : HYDERABAD.
DR VEERENDRA KAJA,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting