For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 18th Day  Monday, January 07, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Wednesday, January 02, 2019
 
THE GOLCONDA OAKS (GRADE II)
About 2400  Metres    SweepStakes
  For fillies, 4 year olds only, (foaled in 2015)
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS .. 57 Kgs.,
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ADORIA
Multidimensional(IRE) - Amstel
b f 4y M/s. Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
2 BLUE EMPRESS
Multidimensional(IRE) - Blue Sky
b f 4y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mrs.Upasana Kamineni & Miss Ameeta Mehra Laxman Singh
3
-
2019y
4 SUNFLOWER
Multidimensional(IRE) - Ave Maria
b f 4y Miss Ameeta Mehra & Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
5
-
2019y
6 EXCELLENT HOPE
Excellent Art(GB) - Freefall(IRE)
ch f 4y M/S.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Dr.Cyrus S.Poonawalla, Mr.Adar C.Poonawalla & Mrs.Natasha A.Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
7
-
2019y
8 LADY ON TURF
Oxbow - Chamakchallo(USA)
b f 4y M/s.K.S.V.Prasad Raju & S.Prasad Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 MISS LILY
Phoenix Tower(USA) - May(GB)
dkb f 4y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 MOSSEL BAY
Abbeyside(GB) - Herecomesthebabe
dkb f 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
11
-
2019y
12
-
2019y
13 NIMBLE MIND
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Systematic
b f 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy, C.Parthasarathy & Rajat Parthasarathy R.H.Sequeira
14 ONCE MORE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Joriki
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
15 PROCLAMATION
Excellent Art(GB) - Awarding
ch f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & Mr.V.N.Babu L.V.R.Deshmukh
16 SHIMMERS
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Stunning Star
b f 4y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
17 STORMY
Express Wish(GB) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
18 SUBLIME
Excellent Art(GB) - Final Refrain(USA)
ch f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla L.V.R.Deshmukh
19 TOKYO JAM
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Ciboney
b f 4y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
20 YOGYA
Varenar(FR) - Peace(GB)
ch f 4y Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary, M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, T.Rakesh Reddy & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
21
-
2019y
22
-
2019y
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 SUNFLOWER  07-10-2018 164 Returned lame
 EXCELLENT HOPE  29-10-2018 185 Ground taken at 900m. Forced out at 500m.
THE T.CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
About 1200  Metres    Category - I
  A handicap for horses , 4 year old & upward , rated 74 and above.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 MERITOCRACY
Excellent Art(GB) - Mawaheb(IRE)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 BREEZEOFTHESOUTH
Dancing Forever(USA) - Queen of Normandy(USA)
ch r 6y Mr.Dwarakanath Reddy Vemireddy R.H.Sequeira
3 THAT`S MY CLASS
Top Class(USA) - Bella
dkb g 5y M/s.Arshad Ali Khan Mohd, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
4 CHASE YOUR DREAMS
Excellent Art(GB) - Star Goddess
b h 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Mohd Alam Khan Laxman Singh
5 DANCE OH DANCE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Dance N Celebrate
ch m 5y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
6 ASHWA RAFTAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Slam Strike(USA)
ch g 6y M/s.A.K.Jaiswal & Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan N.Ravinder Singh
7 FOUND MONEY
Arazan(IRE) - Forever Elegance
b g 7y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
8 PAPRIKA
Tariq(GB) - Encouragement
ch m 6y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 DREAM GIRL
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
dkb m 6y M/S.K.S.V.Prasad Raju, M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 7y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
11 LEADING LEGEND
Multidimensional(IRE) - Amstel
b g 6y Mr.K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
12 RAHULS PET
Green Coast(IRE) - Singing Speed(USA)
gr m 6y M/s.Rahul Rachupalli, G.Krishnamohan Rao & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
13 PRECIOSA
Green Coast(IRE) - Coco Chanel
gr m 6y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
14 STARLIGHT
Royal Gladiator - Rainbow Fog
b h 5y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
THE TRADE FARE PLATE
About 1400  Metres    Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings 55 Kgs.: Fillies .. 53.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 GAZEBO
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b r 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 ROYAL RUBY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 SPORTING SMILE
Net Whizz(USA) - Darayka(FR)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 ICE WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Christmas Fever(USA)
b c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 AUGENSTERN
Saamidd(GB) - For Sure
b f 3y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan Arjun Anne
6 TETRA RAMA
Mount Nelson - La Surama(GB)
ch c 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy Laxman Singh
7 YOURS FOREVER
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b c 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 MISS MARVELLOUS
Crimson China(USA) - Gamay Beaujolais(USA)
b f 3y Col.K.S.Garcha, Mrs.Nirupama Chodagam & Mr.Srinivas Pangam C.V.G.K. Kishore
9 NOVA SCOTIA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b c 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla, M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
10 SWANSEA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Guest of Honor(USA)
b f 3y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Bharat Venkat Epur L D`Silva
11 ALLISTON
Win Legend(JPN) - Ray Of Sunshine
ch f 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited L D`Silva
12 HOLLYWOOD STAR
Green Coast(IRE) - Hunting Hawk
b c 3y M/s.Hari Sharan Devgan & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
13 MONTE REI
Air Support(USA) - Summer Wine
dkb g 3y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
14 HAVELOCK CRUISE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Yughanni(GB)
dkb g 3y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, P.Ranga Raju & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
15 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b c 3y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Dr.Sarojini Gudaru M Satyanarayana
16 STAR RACER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Vena Amoris
ch c 3y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
17 MAGNETOSPHERE
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Fragrances
ch f 3y Mr.Gautam Shaidhar Kotwal M.Srinivas Reddy
18 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
19 TURF CHOICE
Kingda Ka - Choice House(USA)
b c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
THE BONZER CUP
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 RAPID FIRE
Sussex(GB) - Surya Lakshmi
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
2 LA MER
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b f 4y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Mirza Ayub Baig & Shashank Kamineni S.S.F.Hassan
3 BLUE EMPRESS
Multidimensional(IRE) - Blue Sky
b f 4y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mrs.Upasana Kamineni & Miss Ameeta Mehra Laxman Singh
4 RAHIL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Hoofbeats
b f 4y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
5 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 5y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
6 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh N.Ravinder Singh
7 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 AMAZING SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Fearless
b f 4y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 PROCLAMATION
Excellent Art(GB) - Awarding
ch f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & Mr.V.N.Babu L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 BUDDY BROTHERS
Mull of Kintyre (USA) - Just Julie (USA)
dkb g 5y M/S.Harinath Reddy Teegala & Amarnath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
11 MEKA`S
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
12 TOP CONTENDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
b g 6y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan S.A.Shehzad Abbas
13 SHAQUILLE
Oath(IRE) - She`s Hip
b c 4y Sardar Jivtesh Singh, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan D.Netto
14 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b f 4y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
15 LIGHTNING FIN
Green Coast(IRE) - Finfoot
b f 4y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Atul Bhanu Sanghani, Narender Surana & Madharapu Sudhir D.Netto
16 APOWERX
Varenar(FR) - Absolutely Royal
gr m 5y Mr.Sunder Peshwani M Satyanarayana
THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE
About 1600  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ICE CRYSTAL
Noverre(USA) - Mandavilla(IRE)
b m 7y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 MAHATHI
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Kia Ora
b g 6y Mr.Boppidi Sham Sunder Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
3 DANCING AWAY
Ivory Touch(USA) - Stromness
dkb g 5y Mr.Munawar Hussain Sk.Kassam
4 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT
Red Jazz - Alexandra Pearl(USA)
ch g 4y M/s.S.M.Ruia, Kersi Homy Vachha & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
5 SUBLIME
Excellent Art(GB) - Final Refrain(USA)
ch f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla L.V.R.Deshmukh
6 HANDSOME DUO
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
dkb c 4y M/S.Shaik Asif & M.Rafeeq Iqbal A Vatsalya
7 VASHISHTA
Sedgefield(USA) - High Humor(USA)
ch c 4y M/s.Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Ashok Rupani & Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary C.V.G.K. Kishore
8 SAN VINTO
Steinbeck(USA) - Only Royale
ch g 5y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
9 ROYAL AVENGER
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 4y Mr.S.Saleem Shah L D`Silva
THE PEDDAPALLI PLATE
About 1100  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SPACE SHIP
Strategic Prince - Zvonareave(IRE)
dkb m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 MOON WALKER
Noverre(USA) - Special Quest
b g 7y DR.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 SHAKESPHERE
Varenar(FR) - Pointillist(IRE)
ch g 6y Mr.M.Madhukar Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
4 ONE ONE ONE
Abbeyside(GB) - Missoni
b f 4y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
5 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b m 5y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
6 CORUBA
New Famous(BRZ) - Metaxa
b m 7y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
7 TIME TO CLIMB
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Native Princess(USA)
b g 7y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
8 CITI COLORS
Arabian Gulf(GB) - City Zone(IRE)
b g 6y Mrs SK Kassam Sk.Kassam
9 KAMYAR
Diffident(FR) - Banner Year(USA)
b c 4y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
10 AAROHI
Stern Opinion(USA) - Charlwood(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Umesh Kumar Gupta N.Ravinder Singh
11 SEFARINA
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Shes Got The Look
dkb m 7y Wg. Cdr. D.S.Gill (Retd.) N.Ravinder Singh
12 JUST LIKE THAT
Eljohar(IRE) - Sea Sand
b f 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
13 BAYWATCH BABE
Green Coast(IRE) - Aglitter(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Harinath Reddy Teegala, Amarnath Reddy Teegala, K.S.N.Murthy & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 PROUD WARRIOR
Green Coast(IRE) - Okati Okati Okati
b g 5y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad & Mr.M.Sudheer Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
15 LADY ON TURF
Oxbow - Chamakchallo(USA)
b f 4y M/s.K.S.V.Prasad Raju & S.Prasad Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 RAZOR WIND
Varenar(FR) - Touch A Star
ch m 7y M/S.Krupakar Reddy Challuri & Srinivas Pangam C.V.G.K. Kishore
17 YOGINI
Sedgefield(USA) - La Nina
ch f 4y Mr.Kodali Venkateswara Rao C.V.G.K. Kishore
18 ULTIMATE RISK
Mathematician (IRE) - Gamble In Gold(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
19 JAZZ IT UP
Total Gallery(IRE) - Jade Image(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal L D`Silva
20 GOLDEN IMAGE
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
dkb g 6y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, L.D`Silva & Surender Singh Makhija L D`Silva
21 LION HEART
How`s Your Halo(USA) - Thirteen Black
b g 4y M/s.S.Z.Quraishy & Tulasi Ram Kaskana S.A.Shehzad Abbas
22 LATEST NEWS
Roi Maudit(USA) - Ice Stone
ch g 4y M/s.Raoof Ali Khan, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
23 PALSY WALSY
Green Coast(IRE) - Genevieve
b g 4y M/S.K.Balamukunda Das, Krishnan Kamesh, K.Shashabindu Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
24 RUNNING FIRE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Ramatni(GB)
b f 4y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
25 HOLY HEALER
Tazahum(USA) - Alexandra(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
26 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b f 4y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri, Col.K.S.Garcha & Mrs.Inderjit Garcha M Satyanarayana
27 MAN APART
Varenar(FR) - Mandara(IRE)
ch g 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 YOGINI  14-09-2018 116 Trailed the field.
 GOLDEN IMAGE  05-11-2018 197 Withdrawn on vet grounds.
  DATE : 02/01/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting