For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 17th Day  Sunday, January 06, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Wednesday, January 02, 2019
 
THE SWEET GIRL PLATE
About 1400  Metres    Category - II
  For horses , 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS : Colts & Geldings .. 51.5 Kgs . : Fillies .. 50 Kgs.,
  PENALTIES : PENALTIES : Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of two races 8 Kgs., or of three races or more or a race of value Rs.7,50,000 or over 10.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 MIDNIGHT DREAM
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Cordoba(GB)
dkb c 3y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal L D`Silva
2 ROYAL RUBY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 GAZEBO
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b r 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 SPORTING SMILE
Net Whizz(USA) - Darayka(FR)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 TETRA RAMA
Mount Nelson - La Surama(GB)
ch c 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy Laxman Singh
6 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
7 CAPE KIDNAPPERS
Abbeyside(GB) - Tijuca Forest
ch f 3y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
8 HAVELOCK CRUISE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Yughanni(GB)
dkb g 3y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, P.Ranga Raju & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
THE TARAMATI CUP
About 1400  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 N R I SYMBOL
Dancing Forever(USA) - Secret Path
ch m 5y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male Robin Reddy Kondakalla
2 CHARLIE BROWN
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Ocean Crest
b g 6y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
3 BARNABAS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b r 4y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
4 MEKA`S
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
5 ACE ACE ACE
Win Legend(JPN) - Refreshing
b g 4y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
6 HAILSTORM
Excellent Art(GB) - Icebreaker
ch g 4y M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
7 YANGA
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Michele Marieci
b m 5y M/S.Vinay Kumar & Ashok Rupani N.Ravinder Singh
8 PROCLAMATION
Excellent Art(GB) - Awarding
ch f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & Mr.V.N.Babu L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 KINGSWOOD
Air Support(USA) - Flamingo Fan(USA)
b g 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
11 GUIDING FORCE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 4y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/S.M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
12 STARIDAR
Oath(IRE) - Starynessey
b g 4y Ms.Viveka Kumari Idar K.S.V.Prasad Raju
13 ON MY WAY
Sedgefield(USA) - No Fair Peeking(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
14 SHAQUILLE
Oath(IRE) - She`s Hip
b c 4y Sardar Jivtesh Singh, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan D.Netto
THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 CLASSY GUY
Net Whizz(USA) - Fiery Pegasus(USA)
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 LONG RANGE
Surfrider(IRE) - Outtostealthescene
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
3 LA MER
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b f 4y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Mirza Ayub Baig & Shashank Kamineni S.S.F.Hassan
4 PERFECTION
Chevalier(IRE) - Sharp Memory
b m 7y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
5 LAZER BEAM
Tazahum(USA) - Flirting Fantasy
dkb r 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
6 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 5y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
7 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh N.Ravinder Singh
8 AMAZING SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Fearless
b f 4y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b f 4y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
10 LIGHTNING FIN
Green Coast(IRE) - Finfoot
b f 4y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Atul Bhanu Sanghani, Narender Surana & Madharapu Sudhir D.Netto
THE HUSSAIN SAGAR CUP
About 1600  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds & upward , rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SAN VINTO
Steinbeck(USA) - Only Royale
ch g 5y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
2 DEAN`S GAL
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Rossa Di Rugiada(IRE)
ch m 5y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
3 COLUMBUS
Gaswar(GB) - Stunning Rose
dkb g 7y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 ICE CRYSTAL
Noverre(USA) - Mandavilla(IRE)
b m 7y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 TA TA
Rebuttal(USA) - Elzain(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
6 MAHATHI
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Kia Ora
b g 6y Mr.Boppidi Sham Sunder Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
7 TIME TO CLIMB
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Native Princess(USA)
b g 7y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
8 CORUBA
New Famous(BRZ) - Metaxa
b m 7y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
9 DANCING AWAY
Ivory Touch(USA) - Stromness
dkb g 5y Mr.Munawar Hussain Sk.Kassam
10 CITI COLORS
Arabian Gulf(GB) - City Zone(IRE)
b g 6y Mrs SK Kassam Sk.Kassam
11 TOP SPRINT
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b m 6y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
12 ROYAL HERO
Samhoon(USA) - In To The Future(GB)
dkb g 7y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
13 CASH FOR RANK
Varenar(FR) - Deeleecious
b g 7y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
14 HALO`S PRINCESS
How`s Your Halo(USA) - Savieres(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
15 VALEE TIGER
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reflectance(GB)
b g 6y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & Dwarakanath Reddy Vemireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
16 PLATINUM CLAASZ
Lord Admiral(USA) - Cannon Baby
gr m 5y Mr.Shamsuddin Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
17 SHER AFGAN
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Firefoot
b g 6y Dr.A.Jalaluddin & Mr.Junaiduddin Ahmed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
THE R.C.T.C PLATE
About 1400  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 WILLOW GLEN
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Gabeela(GB)
dkb g 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
2 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 4y Mr.Meka Yugandhar , Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
3 MADONNA
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Impassion(FR)
ch f 4y Mr.Sultan Singh L D`Silva
4 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b m 5y M/S.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
5 JAZZ IT UP
Total Gallery(IRE) - Jade Image(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal L D`Silva
6 RECUMBENTIBUS
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Sea Angel(GB)
dkb g 5y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju, Mrs.Boppana Seema & Mr.Sultan Singh Arjun Anne
7 SUPER ACT
Charmo(FR) - Waggamama
dkb g 4y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
8 AAROHI
Stern Opinion(USA) - Charlwood(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Umesh Kumar Gupta N.Ravinder Singh
9 EVON VON BRANDO
Net Whizz(USA) - Private Collection(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT
Red Jazz - Alexandra Pearl(USA)
ch g 4y M/s.S.M.Ruia, Kersi Homy Vachha & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 HANDSOME DUO
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
dkb c 4y M/S.Shaik Asif & M.Rafeeq Iqbal A Vatsalya
12 JUST LIKE THAT
Eljohar(IRE) - Sea Sand
b f 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
13 GANGADHAR
Samhoon(USA) - Ganga Divine
b g 7y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
14 DROGAN
Stern Opinion(USA) - Second Look(GB)
gr c 4y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
15 VASHISHTA
Sedgefield(USA) - High Humor(USA)
ch c 4y M/s.Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Ashok Rupani & Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary C.V.G.K. Kishore
16 YOGYA
Varenar(FR) - Peace(GB)
ch f 4y Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary, M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, T.Rakesh Reddy & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
17 RUNNING FIRE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Ramatni(GB)
b f 4y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
18 SWEET PISTOL
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b m 5y M/s.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana, Shailendra Singh & Shyam Sunder Jakkula M Satyanarayana
19 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b f 4y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri, Col.K.S.Garcha & Mrs.Inderjit Garcha M Satyanarayana
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 RECUMBENTIBUS  27-08-2018 83 Slow out losing 3 or 4 lengths. SSC revoked.
THE COMMON LAND PLATE
About 1600  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds & upward, rated upto 30.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 EAU CLAIRE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Sea Value
b f 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
2 NICOLA TESLA
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Stringsofmyheart(GB)
ch f 4y Mrs.Rajini Meka, Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
3 BALIUS
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
b f 4y M/s.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
4 VALLEE IKON
Green Coast(IRE) - Kiana
b g 4y Mr.V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
5 BLAZE OF GLORY
Top Class(USA) - Intricate
dkb g 7y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
6 MOUNTAIN OF LIGHT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Dan`s Delight(GB)
b m 6y M/S.Md.Sultan, L.Arun Kumar & Munawar Hussain Sk.Kassam
7 SILVER DOLLAR
Rebuttal(USA) - Ridawana(IRE)
gr g 6y M/S.Shaik Kassam, Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Sk.Kassam
8 NAZARIYA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Mother`s Pride
b g 4y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs.Rina Mahindra Laxman Singh
9 MAAHISMATHI
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Graces
b m 5y Mrs.T.Geeta Srinagesh, M/S.T.Amarender Reddy & Mukesh Gupta N.Ravinder Singh
10 ROYAL STYLE
Tazahum(USA) - Nasheeta
b g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
11 TURF EMPEROR
Sedgefield(USA) - Jocelyn
b c 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
12 VIJAY`S HARMONY
High Chaparral - Therry Girl(IRE)
b g 7y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 SINDHU
Stern Opinion(USA) - Mustarde(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Shaik Asif, M.Rafeeq Iqbal & Rajendra Babu Manthena A Vatsalya
14 KOHINOOR LEGEND
Epicentre(USA) - Corn Fleur
ch g 5y Mr.Rathan Nalla A Vatsalya
15 PARIZAAT
Decado(IRE) - Forever Honour
ch f 4y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi & Premanand Sugandhi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
16 MOSSEL BAY
Abbeyside(GB) - Herecomesthebabe
dkb f 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
17 ANGELS BAY
Black Cash(USA) - Wisdom Queen
b m 6y Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
18 ADAMANT AND RISING
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Rising Phoenix
b g 4y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
19 NATHU LA
Crimson China(USA) - Doing My Best
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
20 DHOOL KA PHOOL
Royal Gladiator - Mount Rose
b m 7y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 BALIUS  21-09-2018 128 Jky expln noted.
  DATE : 02/01/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting