For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 16th Day  Monday, December 31, 2018
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Wednesday, December 26, 2018
 
THE SRI A.S KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP
About 2000  Metres    Category - I
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 74 and above Not e : Open to Out Station horses.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
2 LIKE WISE
Dancing Forever(USA) - Farha(USA)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 EXCLUSIVE WIND
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
ch g 5y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
4 FOUND MONEY
Arazan(IRE) - Forever Elegance
b g 6y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
5 AIR STRIKE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Crown Princess
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
6 EXCLUSIVENORTHWIND
Net Whizz(USA) - Amended(GB)
b c 3y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy R.H.Sequeira
7 REUNION
Dancing Forever(USA) - Ambos
ch g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
THE STEP ASIDE PLATE
About 1100  Metres    Category - II
  For Maiden filles , 2 year olds only
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS : 53.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 COCONUT COAST
Strong Suit(USA) - Culebra
dkb f 2y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
2 SPICE UP
Saamidd(GB) - Mille Grazie(USA)
b f 2y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 ROYAL RUBY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b f 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 FLAMBOYANT LADY
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cesandri
b f 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 ARTISTRYY
Sedgefield(USA) - Ballade Danon(IRE)
b f 2y Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy Mr & Syed Nawaz Hussain Mr N.Ravinder Singh
6 STAR OF TIARA
Sedgefield(USA) - Star of Peace
ch f 2y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal and M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai N.Ravinder Singh
7 KINTSUGI
Total Gallery(IRE) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b f 2y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia M Satyanarayana
8 ASHWA GALORY
Sedgefield(USA) - Tapioca(IRE)
b f 2y M/S.B.S.Reddy & Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 SURSEINE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Woodchick(USA)
gr f 2y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.S.Prasad Raju & B.S.Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 COOLMORN
Senure(USA) - Confiserie
b f 2y Mr.B.Vijay R.H.Sequeira
11 SHOOTER
Total Gallery(IRE) - Lake Fairy
b f 2y M/s.Satyanarayan Reddy Pannala, Mirza Ayub Baig & M/s.V.I.F. Stud Live Stock (P) Ltd, rep. by Mr. Ainuddin Arif S.S.F.Hassan
12 TOP SAGA
Top Class(USA) - Saganaki
b f 2y M/s.Gurpal Singh, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
13 KHLOE
Top Class(USA) - Daniella
b f 2y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
THE G V RAO MEMORIAL CUP
About 2000  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ULYSSES
Saamidd(GB) - Aldiora
b c 3y Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan, Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Mr.Sreeramulu Bommishetty Arjun Anne
2 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch f 3y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
3 KALINDA
Gaswar(GB) - Kilspindie
dkb m 6y M/S.Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
4 EXCLUSIVE STRIKER
Rebuttal(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
5 BIG BRAVE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Daily Edition(USA)
b g 3y M/s.V.N.Babu & Veeramachaneni Arjun Laxman Singh
6 BLUE EMPRESS
Multidimensional(IRE) - Blue Sky
b f 3y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mrs.Upasana Kamineni & Miss Ameeta Mehra Laxman Singh
7 LONDON BRIDGE
Net Whizz(USA) - Circus Star
ch c 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
8 GOLDEN FORTUNE
Sedgefield(USA) - Fabulous Fortune
b c 3y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 DURANGO
Sedgefield(USA) - Friendly
ch c 3y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 DAHLOIS
Dancing Forever(USA) - Maid of Artois(GB)
b m 6y M/S.Ashok Kumar Gupta, Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala, Y.Damodar & Rafaat Hussain R.H.Sequeira
11 SOLAR HEIGHTS
Abbeyside(GB) - Epic
b f 3y The Estate of Late Mr.P.S.Ranganathan & Mr.M.Prashant Kumar R.H.Sequeira
12 THAT`S MY MAGIC
Saamidd(GB) - Real Magic
gr g 3y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
13 SUNDAY CARNIVAL
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Sunday Dreams
b g 5y M/s.Munawar Hussain, Mirza Ayub Baig & M/s.V I F Stud & Live Stock Private Limited rep. by Dr.Syed Ainuddin Arif S.S.F.Hassan
14 TA TA
Rebuttal(USA) - Elzain(IRE)
b g 5y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
15 SOMERSET
Steinbeck(USA) - Royal Confidence
ch r 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
16 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b c 4y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
THE STARRY SCENE PLATE
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SEMPER FIDELIS
Green Coast(IRE) - Alero
b f 3y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju, M/s.G.Narsing Rao, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & G.Raghunandan Chary Arjun Anne
2 SOUTHERN STATE
Lucifer Sam(USA) - State Secret
b f 3y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
3 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 5y M/S.Rajesh Sanghani, Prakash Babu & Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri D.Netto
4 YOUR GRACE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - River Cree(USA)
b f 3y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy Laxman Singh
5 EXCELLENT HOPE
Excellent Art(GB) - Freefall(IRE)
ch f 3y M/S.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Dr.Cyrus S.Poonawalla, Mr.Adar C.Poonawalla & Mrs.Natasha A.Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
6 LAZER BEAM
Tazahum(USA) - Flirting Fantasy
dkb r 3y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
7 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 5y Dr.A.Jalaluddin, M/s.Junaiduddin Ahmed & D.Balarama Raju Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
8 ON MY WAY
Sedgefield(USA) - No Fair Peeking(USA)
b g 4y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
9 GUIDING FORCE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 3y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/S.M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 RIDDARI
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Quiet Lane(GB)
ch g 3y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
11 NATASHA
Arazan(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Steve Yong, V.Narendar Reddy & Narasaraju Venkataswamy L D`Silva
12 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b f 4y M/S.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 EXCELLENT HOPE  29-10-2018 185 Ground taken at 900m. Forced out at 500m.
THE SANGAM PLATE
About 2000  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upward , rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 YOGASTHA
Varenar(FR) - Spiffy
ch f 3y M/s.T.Rakesh Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty & Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy C.V.G.K. Kishore
2 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 3y M/s.Rathan Nalla & T.Rakesh Reddy C.V.G.K. Kishore
3 ASHWA ARJUN
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Fire Streak
ch g 3y M/S.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited Rep.By The Estate Of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
4 SOLO WINNER
Knight`s Tour(AUS) - Mink Mitten(GB)
dkb g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 NAUCRATIS
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Napoleons Mistress(IRE)
ch g 3y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
6 TURF EMPEROR
Sedgefield(USA) - Jocelyn
b c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
7 MY WINDFALL
Arazan(IRE) - Laserre
b g 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
8 WINGS OF EAGLES
Hymn(IRE) - Sublimely Single(USA)
b g 3y Mr.Ashok Rupani N.Ravinder Singh
9 STORMY
Express Wish(GB) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b f 3y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
10 BRAVE WARRIOR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 3y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
11 BUTTONWOOD
West Virginia(USA) - Tinkerbell
ch f 3y M/s.M.Prashant Kumar, G.Narasa Reddy & G.Anil R.H.Sequeira
12 ROYAL AVENGER
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 3y Mr.S.Saleem Shah L D`Silva
13 SAN VINTO
Steinbeck(USA) - Only Royale
ch g 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
14 MADONNA
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Impassion(FR)
ch f 3y Mr.Sultan Singh L D`Silva
15 DEAN`S GAL
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Rossa Di Rugiada(IRE)
ch f 4y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 LOCKHART  05-11-2018 198 Slow out losing 4 or 5 lengths. SSC revoked.
THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE
About 1400  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds & upward, rated upto 30.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 JOY OF GIVING
Dancing Forever(USA) - Shivalik Stone
b g 4y M/s.Ashok Kumar Gupta, Sumeet Gupta & Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
2 NEW HOPE
Green Coast(IRE) - Pitlochry
b g 4y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd)., Mr.Baldev Singh & Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni D.Netto
3 RED BULLET
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
ch g 4y M/S.Sudheer Pogaku & Sreerama Suresh Robin Reddy Kondakalla
4 SAMBA
Varenar(FR) - Takestwototango
ch m 5y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
5 MAAHISMATHI
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Graces
b f 4y Mrs.T.Geeta Srinagesh, M/S.T.Amarender Reddy & Mukesh Gupta N.Ravinder Singh
6 ROYAL DANCER
Sussex(GB) - Dream Dancer
b f 4y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
7 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 4y M/s.K.Venkat Reddy, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Sreerama Suresh M Satyanarayana
8 DELMONICO
Ontario(USA) - Mizillablack(IRE)
dkb g 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
9 ABRACOS
Samhoon(USA) - Sahebzadi
dkb m 6y M/s.Syed Nawaz Hussain & Mahesh Kumar Gupta A Vatsalya
10 SEMIRA
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch f 4y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
11 MOUNTAIN OF LIGHT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Dan`s Delight(GB)
b m 5y M/S.Md.Sultan, L.Arun Kumar & Munawar Hussain Sk.Kassam
12 SILVER DOLLAR
Rebuttal(USA) - Ridawana(IRE)
gr g 5y M/S.Shaik Kassam, Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Sk.Kassam
13 GOLDEN HOPE
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
ch g 4y M/S.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
14 INVASION
Opportunist(IRE) - Integer
b m 5y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.S.F.Hassan
15 ALL THAT JAZZ
Steinbeck(USA) - Alvarada
b g 4y M/S.Rajesh Kumar Khatri & P.A.Raju L D`Silva
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 JOY OF GIVING  07-10-2018 164 Withdrawn before coming under starters orders, SSC revoked.
  DATE : 26/12/2018
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting