For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 15th Day  Sunday, December 30, 2018
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Wednesday, December 26, 2018
 
THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  For horses 3 year olds and upward. Winner of a Category I race of valu e over Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races ( either of Category II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race ) Not Eli gible.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: 3 year olds : 51.5 Kgs., : 4 year olds and upward : 52 Kgs.
  PENALTIES : PENALTIES : Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a Category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs ., or either of 3 such races 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs.
  ALLOWANCES : ALLOWANCES : Fillies & Mares ...1.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 MAGICAL SKILL
Ontario(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 O MS AKILAH
Sedgefield(USA) - Hidden Danger
ch m 6y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
3 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO
Roi Maudit(USA) - Flaming Ruby
b g 5y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
4 LA ROMANCE
Roi Maudit(USA) - Romance In Rain
b f 4y Mr.Ashok Rupani N.Ravinder Singh
5 GORGEOUS LADY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gaslight
ch m 5y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Chander Kumar Patny & Kishor Siddamsetty D.Netto
6 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 5y M/S.P.Ranga Raju, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni D.Netto
7 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 4y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
8 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 4y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, C.Nanda Kumar & K.Ramakrishna D.Netto
9 LEADING LEGEND
Multidimensional(IRE) - Amstel
b g 5y Mr.K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
10 ARAGONDA PRINCESS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reforest(USA)
b m 5y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mr.K.Ramcharan Tej & Mrs.Upasana Kamineni Laxman Singh
11 VIJAY`S DYNAMITE
Ravel(USA) - Therry Girl(IRE)
dkb h 5y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by Mr.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr.Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
12 ASTRA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Additive(USA)
b m 6y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr. & Mrs.Shapoor P Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 MANDY
Varenar(FR) - Si Gentille
b m 5y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
14 CELTIC QUEEN
Total Gallery(IRE) - Celtic Rose
dkb f 4y M/S.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, Gudur Narayan Reddy & C.V.Krishna Rao K.S.V.Prasad Raju
15 AMBITIOUS APPROACH
Mathematician(IRE) - Dance N Celebrate
ch g 5y The Estate of Late Mr.P.S.Ranganathan & Mr.A.V.Jayaprakash R.H.Sequeira
16 AMAZING RESPONSE
Lord Shanakill - Zing Wing(GB)
ch g 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Katikaneni Abhijit Rao R.H.Sequeira
17 DANCING LEAF
Arazan(IRE) - Dancing Image
b m 5y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & R.Vinayak Reddy L D`Silva
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 LA ROMANCE  24-10-2018 179 App cautd to be more vigorous in initial stages of race.
 PHENOMENAL CRUISE  04-11-2018 194 Jky expln noted.
THE HARIDWAR PLATE
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings ... 55 Kgs: Fillies .. 53.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 FLAMBOYANT LADY
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cesandri
b f 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 SPEED WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Air Star
b g 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 ROYAL RUBY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b f 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA) - Harmonica
b c 2y Mr.V.Krishna Das, Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s.Rajat Parthasarathy & Adhiraj Parthasarathy D.Netto
5 KHLOE
Top Class(USA) - Daniella
b f 2y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
6 KINTSUGI
Total Gallery(IRE) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b f 2y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia M Satyanarayana
7 GOLDEN FARASKA
Royal Gladiator - Mina Girl(USA)
b c 2y Mr.Manish Jaiswal & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 TOP SAGA
Top Class(USA) - Saganaki
b f 2y M/s.Gurpal Singh, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
9 SHOOTER
Total Gallery(IRE) - Lake Fairy
b f 2y M/s.Satyanarayan Reddy Pannala, Mirza Ayub Baig & M/s.V.I.F. Stud Live Stock (P) Ltd, rep. by Mr. Ainuddin Arif S.S.F.Hassan
10 SASHASTRA YUVAK
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Penumatcha
b g 2y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
11 SUN DANCER
Ravel(USA) - Ekta Ekta Ekta
ch c 2y M/S.Keerthi Narasimhachar, Rajesh Sanghani, Ketineni Sayaji Rao & Atul Bhanu Sanghani L D`Silva
THE TELANGANA AND ANDHRA SUB AREA CUP
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 RUTILANT
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Almanzora Bay(IRE)
ch g 4y M/s.G.Narsing Rao, Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Lt.Col.A.R.Raju Arjun Anne
2 ICE CRYSTAL
Noverre(USA) - Mandavilla(IRE)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb f 4y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
4 ROYAL DYNAMITE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
gr g 5y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
5 PRINCESS OF DREAMS
Arazan(IRE) - Placid
b m 5y Mr.K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
6 VANCOUVER
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Watch(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Rahul Rachupalli, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill(Retd) & Mr.Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
7 KALINDA
Gaswar(GB) - Kilspindie
dkb m 6y M/S.Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
8 ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
b f 4y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao, S.Nagendra Vara Prasad & Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
9 IKIGAI
Royal Gladiator - Pupa Fiorini(ITY)
b m 5y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
10 THUNDERING
Phoenix Tower(USA) - It`s a Dream
b g 4y Mr.K.Someshwar Bhupal & M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 DIGGER
Mathematician(IRE) - Akaliki
ch c 4y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 NEW STATE
Ravel(USA) - Brutta E Cattiva(USA)
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 BUDDY BROTHERS
Mull of Kintyre (USA) - Just Julie (USA)
dkb g 4y M/S.Harinath Reddy Teegala & Amarnath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 SARVATRA
Surfrider(IRE) - Agility
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
15 VALLEE SCEPTRE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Crown Sceptre
dkb f 4y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
16 SNOW CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice castle
b f 4y M/S.A.Sandeep Kumar, Arshad Ali Khan Mohd & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
17 VALLEE BLOOMER
Top Class(USA) - Russian Rhytham
b f 4y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & Gurpal Singh S.S.F.Hassan
18 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b c 4y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
19 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b f 4y M/S.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
20 MAGNA CARTA
Chevalier(IRE) - Associate
b h 5y M/s.Narender Surana & Narasaraju Venkataswamy L D`Silva
THE CYNDY PLATE
About 1200  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds & upward , rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Eljohar(IRE) - Hava Nagila
b f 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
2 SWEET STORY
Mathematician(IRE) - Four Seasons
dkb m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 SPACE SHIP
Strategic Prince - Zvonareave(IRE)
dkb m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 CHARMING BEAUTY
Bushranger - Dealt(IRE)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 WITHROSEMAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb f 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
6 ESCOBAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Flirting Fantasy
b g 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
7 INDIAN ARISTOCRAT
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b g 4y Mr.A.Vijayakumar Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
8 TAKISHA
Green Coast(IRE) - Political Power
b f 4y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
9 CASH FOR RANK
Varenar(FR) - Deeleecious
b g 6y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
10 LIMOUSINE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Hekayaat(GB)
dkb f 4y M/s.Shaik Asif & Rajendra Babu Manthena A Vatsalya
11 ISPAHAN
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Colour Splash(GB)
b f 4y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 REACH THE HEIGHTS
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 4y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
13 CYMBAL
Diffident(FR) - Celebrity
b f 4y Mr.Dwarakanath Reddy Vemireddy R.H.Sequeira
14 GANGADHAR
Samhoon(USA) - Ganga Divine
b g 6y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
15 ROSE PETAL
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Social Place(USA)
ch f 4y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
16 GOLDEN IMAGE
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
dkb g 5y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, L.D`Silva & Surender Singh Makhija L D`Silva
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 INDIAN ARISTOCRAT  15-08-2018 52 Jky expln noted. Returned bleeding.
 GOLDEN IMAGE  05-11-2018 197 Withdrawn on vet grounds.
THE WISHFUL THINKING PLATE
About 1400  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upward , rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 BOMBASTIC
Green Coast(IRE) - Missey(FR)
b c 3y M/S.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, G.Raghunandan Chary, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan Arjun Anne
2 RECUMBENTIBUS
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Sea Angel(GB)
dkb g 4y Mrs.Boppana Seema, M/s.Pulicherla Srinivas Reddy & Sultan Singh Arjun Anne
3 MR.BRUSS
Saamidd(GB) - Captain`s Lover
b c 3y M/S.G.Narsing Rao, Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Lt.Col.A.R.Raju Arjun Anne
4 GODDESS OF FORCE
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Sea Angel(GB)
dkb f 3y Mr.Sultan Singh Arjun Anne
5 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 3y M/s.Rathan Nalla & T.Rakesh Reddy C.V.G.K. Kishore
6 YOGASTHA
Varenar(FR) - Spiffy
ch f 3y M/s.T.Rakesh Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty & Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy C.V.G.K. Kishore
7 DARSHISH
Arazan(IRE) - Lady One
b g 3y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Ashok Chukkla & Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni M.Srinivas Reddy
8 WINGS OF EAGLES
Hymn(IRE) - Sublimely Single(USA)
b g 3y Mr.Ashok Rupani N.Ravinder Singh
9 SOUL EMPRESS
Juniper(USA) - Silver Girl
b f 3y Mr.Gujja Srikanth Reddy D.Netto
10 RED BULLET
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
ch g 4y M/S.Sudheer Pogaku & Sreerama Suresh Robin Reddy Kondakalla
11 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b c 3y M/s.K.T.Raidu & D.Balarama Raju Robin Reddy Kondakalla
12 NAUCRATIS
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Napoleons Mistress(IRE)
ch g 3y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
13 EXCELLENT HOPE
Excellent Art(GB) - Freefall(IRE)
ch f 3y M/S.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Dr.Cyrus S.Poonawalla, Mr.Adar C.Poonawalla & Mrs.Natasha A.Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
14 DANCE ALL NIGHT
Green Coast(IRE) - Aunt Dottie(GB)
b g 3y Dr.Polkumpally Saikumar M Satyanarayana
15 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr c 3y M/S.Sunder Peshwani & Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia M Satyanarayana
16 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b f 3y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri, Col.K.S.Garcha & Mrs.Inderjit Garcha M Satyanarayana
17 MAGIC STREET
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 3y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi M Satyanarayana
18 RUN RUNNER RUN
Stern Opinion(USA) - Sekmeta(FR)
dkb f 3y Mr.Syed Jameel Moosavi A Vatsalya
19 HIS EXCELLENCY
Twirling Candy - Smoky Opal(USA)
b c 3y M/S.Kondlapudi Satish & M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
20 STORMY
Express Wish(GB) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b f 3y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
21 BRAVE WARRIOR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 3y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
22 MARVEL PRINCESS
Mull of Kintyre`(USA) - Queveda(IRE)
b f 3y Mr.Niraj Tyagi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
23 DROGAN
Stern Opinion(USA) - Second Look(GB)
gr c 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
24 MADONNA
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Impassion(FR)
ch f 3y Mr.Sultan Singh L D`Silva
25 SAN VINTO
Steinbeck(USA) - Only Royale
ch g 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
26 ROYAL AVENGER
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 3y Mr.S.Saleem Shah L D`Silva
27 WILLOW GLEN
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Gabeela(GB)
dkb g 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
28 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 3y Mr.Meka Yugandhar , Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 RECUMBENTIBUS  27-08-2018 83 Slow out losing 3 or 4 lengths. SSC revoked.
 GODDESS OF FORCE  02-09-2018 89 Returned lame.
 LOCKHART  05-11-2018 198 Slow out losing 4 or 5 lengths. SSC revoked.
 EXCELLENT HOPE  29-10-2018 185 Ground taken at 900m. Forced out at 500m.
THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE
About 1100  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds & upward, rated upto 25.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 TRUMPH BOY
Green Coast(IRE) - La Reine
dkb g 4y M/s.Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni & P.A.Raju C.V.G.K. Kishore
2 RAZOR WIND
Varenar(FR) - Touch A Star
ch m 6y M/s.Krupakar Reddy Challuri & Srinivas Pangam C.V.G.K. Kishore
3 MAAHISMATHI
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Graces
b f 4y Mrs.T.Geeta Srinagesh, M/S.T.Amarender Reddy & Mukesh Gupta N.Ravinder Singh
4 NEW HOPE
Green Coast(IRE) - Pitlochry
b g 4y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd)., Mr.Baldev Singh & Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni D.Netto
5 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 4y M/s.K.Venkat Reddy, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Sreerama Suresh M Satyanarayana
6 ABRACOS
Samhoon(USA) - Sahebzadi
dkb m 6y M/s.Syed Nawaz Hussain & Mahesh Kumar Gupta A Vatsalya
7 DELMONICO
Ontario(USA) - Mizillablack(IRE)
dkb g 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
8 AALISHAAN
Abbeyside(GB) - Skyliner
dkb g 5y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
9 GOLDEN ADARA
Top Class(USA) - Maha Rani
b m 5y Mr.Manish Jaiswal, Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal & Mr.C.S.Suresh Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
10 MOUNTAIN OF LIGHT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Dan`s Delight(GB)
b m 5y M/S.Md.Sultan, L.Arun Kumar & Munawar Hussain Sk.Kassam
11 CANNON FURY
Royal Gladiator - Antilia
b f 4y Mr.K.R.K.Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
12 GOLDEN ALIZA
Stern Opinion (USA) - Sylvia Says(IRE)
gr g 4y M/S.Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal K.S.V.Prasad Raju
13 SOUTHERN BELLE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Destiny
b f 4y M/S.B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao, Gudur Narayan Reddy & K.S.N.Murthy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
  DATE : 26/12/2018
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting