For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 9th Day  Sunday, December 09, 2018
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Wednesday, December 05, 2018
 
THE SPEAKER`S CUP
About 1800  Metres    Category - I
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 74 and above Not e : Open to Out Station horses.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 AIR STRIKE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Crown Princess
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
2 ASHWA RAFTAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Slam Strike(USA)
ch g 5y M/s.A.K.Jaiswal & Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan N.Ravinder Singh
3 FOUND MONEY
Arazan(IRE) - Forever Elegance
b g 6y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
4 LIKE WISE
Dancing Forever(USA) - Farha(USA)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 MAGICAL SKILL
Ontario(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 MERITOCRACY
Excellent Art(GB) - Mawaheb(IRE)
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
THE GALLANT COMMANDER PLATE
About 1100  Metres    Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings ... 55 Kgs: Fillies .. 53.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ZIP ZIP ZIP
Stern Opinion(USA) - Zoom Barabar Zoom
gr f 2y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao & G.Anil R.H.Sequeira
2 STEPPER
Roi Maudit(USA) - Shadow Dancing
b c 2y M/s.Teegala Mohan Reddy & Prabhakar Reddy Marri M.Srinivas Reddy
3 PONTIUS PILATE
Varenar(FR) - Pure Elation
b c 2y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
4 AUGENSTERN
Saamidd(GB) - For Sure
b f 2y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan Arjun Anne
5 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 2y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
6 TURF RUNNER
Abbeyside(GB) - Avalon
b c 2y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
7 RED RIVER
Tazahum(USA) - Perfect Rhythm
b f 2y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 ROYAL RUBY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b f 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
9 SURSEINE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Woodchick(USA)
gr f 2y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.S.Prasad Raju & B.S.Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 WIND POWER
Stardan(IRE) - Light My Fire
b c 2y Mr.K.S.V.Prasad Raju Owner
11 SHIVALIK VALLEY
Saamidd(GB) - Sashimi(USA)
b f 2y M/s.J.S.Prasad & Nirmal Singh M Satyanarayana
12 SUN DANCER
Ravel(USA) - Ekta Ekta Ekta
ch c 2y M/s.Keerthi Narasimhachar, Rajesh Sanghani, Ketineni Sayaji Rao & Atul Bhanu Sanghani L D`Silva
13 TOUGH LADY
Stern Opinion(USA) - Zumi Zumi
gr f 2y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
14 SITARA
Arazan(IRE) - Flaming Glory
b f 2y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 CELERITAS
Total Gallery(IRE) - Admiration
b f 2y Mr.Donald Anthony Netto D.Netto
THE BANARSILAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP
About 1800  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 WAVE RIDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
dkb g 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy, M/S.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
2 DAHLOIS
Dancing Forever(USA) - Maid of Artois(GB)
b m 6y M/S.Ashok Kumar Gupta, Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala, Y.Damodar & Rafaat Hussain R.H.Sequeira
3 ULYSSES
Saamidd(GB) - Aldiora
b c 3y Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan, Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Mr.Sreeramulu Bommishetty Arjun Anne
4 RUTILANT
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Almanzora Bay(IRE)
ch g 4y M/s.G.Narsing Rao, Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Lt.Col.A.R.Raju Arjun Anne
5 BIG BRAVE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Daily Edition(USA)
b g 3y M/s.V.N.Babu & Veeramachaneni Arjun Laxman Singh
6 SOMERSET
Steinbeck(USA) - Royal Confidence
ch r 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
7 SUBLIME
Excellent Art(GB) - Final Refrain(USA)
ch f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 EXCLUSIVE STRIKER
Rebuttal(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
9 BAYRD
Ace(IRE) - Sonic Symphony
dkb g 4y M/s.Prakash Babu, Rajesh Sanghani & Shashank Kamineni D.Netto
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 BAYRD  04-11-2018 191 Jky expln noted. Tradvised. Jky fined for dropping his hands in final stages of race.
THE KING RAMA PLATE
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 DIGGER
Mathematician(IRE) - Akaliki
ch c 4y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
2 NEW STATE
Ravel(USA) - Brutta E Cattiva(USA)
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
3 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb f 4y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
4 YANGA
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Michele Marieci
b f 4y M/S.Vinay Kumar & Ashok Rupani N.Ravinder Singh
5 SHANDAAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Duchess of York
ch g 5y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
6 VIJAYS DELIGHT
Arazan(IRE) - Castle Park
b m 6y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
7 EURO ZONE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Run For Roses
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 ROSE ETERNAL
Virtual - Aline`s Wings(ITY)
b m 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Barkath Alam Khan & Zafar Alam Khan Laxman Singh
9 KHAN SAHIB
Eljohar(IRE) - Dangerous Belle
ch g 5y M/S.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan & S.Mohan Raju S.S.F.Hassan
10 SOUTHERN CROWN
Eljohar(IRE) - Jingles
b g 4y M/S.Venkata Krishna Reddy Challuri & S.Mohan Raju S.S.F.Hassan
11 BUDDY BROTHERS
Mull of Kintyre (USA) - Just Julie (USA)
dkb g 4y M/S.Harinath Reddy Teegala & Amarnath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
12 GLADSTONE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b g 4y M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
13 PERFECTION
Chevalier(IRE) - Sharp Memory
b m 6y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
14 MAGNA CARTA
Chevalier(IRE) - Associate
b h 5y M/s.Narender Surana & Narasaraju Venkataswamy L D`Silva
15 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b f 4y M/S.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
16 PRINCESS HINA
Royal Gladiator - Camarero
b m 6y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
17 TOP CONTENDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
b g 5y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan S.A.Shehzad Abbas
18 ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
b f 4y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao, S.Nagendra Vara Prasad & Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
19 WARRIOR SUPREME
Diffident(FR) - Encouragement
ch r 4y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/S.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla D.Netto
20 GORGEOUS LADY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gaslight
ch m 5y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Chander Kumar Patny & Kishor Siddamsetty D.Netto
THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE
About 1400  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upward , rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ACE ACE ACE
Win Legend(JPN) - Refreshing
b g 3y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
2 NATHU LA
Crimson China(USA) - Doing My Best
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
3 ASHWA ARJUN
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Fire Streak
ch g 3y M/S.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited Rep.By The Estate Of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
4 TOKYO JAM
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Ciboney
b f 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
5 WINGS OF EAGLES
Hymn(IRE) - Sublimely Single(USA)
b g 3y Mr.Ashok Rupani N.Ravinder Singh
6 LONDON BRIDGE
Net Whizz(USA) - Circus Star
ch c 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
7 KAMYAR
Diffident(FR) - Banner Year(USA)
b c 3y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
8 BRAVE WARRIOR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 3y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 DROGAN
Stern Opinion(USA) - Second Look(GB)
gr c 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr c 3y M/S.Sunder Peshwani & Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia M Satyanarayana
11 TIME TO CLIMB
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Native Princess(USA)
b g 6y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
12 WILLOW GLEN
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Gabeela(GB)
dkb g 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
13 ROYAL AVENGER
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 3y Mr.S.Saleem Shah L D`Silva
14 AMAZING SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Fearless
b f 3y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 EVON VON BRANDO
Net Whizz(USA) - Private Collection(IRE)
b c 3y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
16 SYMBOLIC STAR
Tariq(GB) - Supereva(IRE)
ch c 3y M/S.K.Someshwar Bhupal & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
17 CITI COLORS
Arabian Gulf(GB) - City Zone(IRE)
b g 5y Mrs SK Kassam Sk.Kassam
18 DANCING AWAY
Ivory Touch(USA) - Stromness
dkb g 4y Mr.Munawar Hussain Sk.Kassam
19 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b c 3y M/s.K.T.Raidu & D.Balarama Raju Robin Reddy Kondakalla
20 PALSY WALSY
Green Coast(IRE) - Genevieve
b g 3y M/S.K.Balamukunda Das, Krishnan Kamesh, K.Shashabindu Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
21 SOUL EMPRESS
Juniper(USA) - Silver Girl
b f 3y Mr.Gujja Srikanth Reddy D.Netto
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 ACE ACE ACE  01-10-2018 145 Jky expln noted. Jky cautd to be careful in future.
 WINGS OF EAGLES  05-11-2018 198 Tr and jky explns noted.
 KAMYAR  14-09-2018 115 Returned lame.
 DANCING AWAY  22-08-2018 72 App expln noted. Tr advised.
 HURRICANE  15-10-2018 166 Jky expln noted.
THE KUNTALA PLATE
About 1800  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 KOHINOOR LEGEND
Epicentre(USA) - Corn Fleur
ch g 4y Mr.Rathan Nalla A Vatsalya
2 PLATINUM CLAASZ
Lord Admiral(USA) - Cannon Baby
gr f 4y Mr.Shamsuddin Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
3 DEAN`S GAL
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Rossa Di Rugiada(IRE)
ch f 4y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
4 VIJAY`S HARMONY
High Chaparral - Therry Girl(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
5 HOPE IS ETERNAL
Soldier of Fortune - Haskilclara(FR)
b f 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
6 CORUBA
New Famous(BRZ) - Metaxa
b m 6y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Kassam
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 KOHINOOR LEGEND  05-11-2018 196 Forced out soon after start.
  DATE : 05/12/2018
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting