For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 8th Day  Monday, December 03, 2018
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Wednesday, November 28, 2018
 
THE GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE II)
About 1600  Metres    SweepStakes
  For Fillies, 3 year olds only (foaled in 2015)
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS : 57 Kgs.,
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ADORIA
Multidimensional(IRE) - Amstel
b f 3y M/s. Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
2
-
2018y
3 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch f 3y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
4 AMAZING SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Fearless
b f 3y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
5
-
2018y
6
-
2018y
7
-
2018y
8
-
2018y
9 BLUE EMPRESS
Multidimensional(IRE) - Blue Sky
b f 3y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mrs.Upasana Kamineni & Miss Ameeta Mehra Laxman Singh
10 SUNFLOWER
Multidimensional(IRE) - Ave Maria
b f 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra & Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
11 CATALONIA
Air Support(USA) - Cesandri
dkb f 3y Dr.Ram H.Shroff & Mr.Raj Shroff rep. M/S. Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/S.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
12
-
2018y
13
-
2018y
14
-
2018y
15 EAU CLAIRE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Sea Value
b f 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
16 EXCELLENT HOPE
Excellent Art(GB) - Freefall(IRE)
ch f 3y M/S.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Dr.Cyrus S.Poonawalla, Mr.Adar C.Poonawalla & Mrs.Natasha A.Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
17
-
2018y
18
-
2018y
19 INCI
Tazahum(USA) - Czarina
b f 3y M/s.Prakash Babu, Rajesh Sanghani & Krishnan Kamesh D.Netto
20
-
2018y
21
-
2018y
22
-
2018y
23 LADY ON TURF
Oxbow - Chamakchallo(USA)
b f 3y M/s.K.S.V.Prasad Raju & S.Prasad Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
24 NEGRESS DOLLY
Hurricane Center(USA) - Pretty Excessive(USA)
dkb f 3y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.S.F.Hassan
25 MISS LILY
Phoenix Tower(USA) - May(GB)
dkb f 3y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
26 MOSSEL BAY
Abbeyside(GB) - Herecomesthebabe
dkb f 3y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
27
-
2018y
28 NATASHA
Arazan(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Steve Yong, V.Narendar Reddy & Narasaraju Venkataswamy L D`Silva
29
-
2018y
30 NICOLA TESLA
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Stringsofmyheart(GB)
ch f 3y Mrs.Rajini Meka, Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
31 NIMBLE MIND
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Systematic
b f 3y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy, C.Parthasarathy & Rajat Parthasarathy R.H.Sequeira
32 ONCE MORE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Joriki
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
33 PARIZAAT
Decado(IRE) - Forever Honour
ch f 3y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi & Premanand Sugandhi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
34 PLATTS TOUR
Tazahum(USA) - Karisini
b f 3y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
35 PROCLAMATION
Excellent Art(GB) - Awarding
ch f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & Mr.V.N.Babu L.V.R.Deshmukh
36
-
2018y
37 REALMSOFFANTASY
Excellent Art(GB) - Glorious Fantasy
ch f 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
38 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b f 3y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
39 SHIMMERS
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Stunning Star
b f 3y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
40 STORMY
Express Wish(GB) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b f 3y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
41 SUBLIME
Excellent Art(GB) - Final Refrain(USA)
ch f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla L.V.R.Deshmukh
42 URSULA
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b f 3y M/s.Prakash Babu, Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri & Baldev Singh D.Netto
43
-
2018y
44 YOUR GRACE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - River Cree(USA)
b f 3y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy Laxman Singh
45
-
2018y
46
-
2018y
47
-
2018y
48
-
2018y
49 MERLOT
Saamidd(GB) - Tourmalet(GB)
b f 3y M/s.Blazing Saddles (PF) rep.by Mr.NIraj Tyagi & Mr.Vikas Sachdeva Faisal A Abbas
50 SAKURA
Mayson - Smoke Ring(IRE)
gr f 3y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.,rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.& Mrs.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy S.S.Attaollahi
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 SUNFLOWER  07-10-2018 164 Returned lame
 EXCELLENT HOPE  29-10-2018 185 Ground taken at 900m. Forced out at 500m.
 MOSSEL BAY  05-11-2018 200 Forced out at 700m.
THE CHAITANYA CHAKRAM CUP
About 1800  Metres    Category - II
  For horses , 3 year olds and upward , Winner of a category I , a race of value Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races ( either of category II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race) Not el igible.
  WEIGHT : Weights: 3 year olds .. 51.5 Kgs., : 4 year olds and upward ... 52 Kgs.
  PENALTIES : PENALTIES : Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs ., or either of 3 such races 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs. ,
  ALLOWANCES : ALLOWANCES : Fillies and Mares .. 1.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 REUNION
Dancing Forever(USA) - Ambos
ch g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
2 DOROTEO
China Visit(USA) - Dazzling Queen
b g 5y M/S.Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
3 GEORGE CROSS
West Virginia(USA) - Celestina
b g 5y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair R.H.Sequeira
4 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b c 4y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
5 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
6 HAILSTORM
Excellent Art(GB) - Icebreaker
ch g 3y M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
7 TREASURE STRIKER
Sedgefield(USA) - Fabulous Fortune
ch g 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
8 ON THE FIRE
Sedgefield(USA) - Buenos Aires
ch g 4y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
9 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 5y M/S.Rajesh Sanghani, Prakash Babu & Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri D.Netto
10 MAGICAL SKILL
Ontario(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 MARK MY WORD
Net Whizz(USA) - Theworldismystage(CAN)
b g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 SURPRISE PARTY
Noverre(USA) - Bridgeofsighs(IRE)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
13 POINT TO PROVE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Burooq(USA)
b g 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra, Mr.Joydeep Datta Gupta, M/s.Syndicate Stud Farm Private Limited, Mr.Surajit Banerjee, M/s.Sigma Scan System Private Limited, Mr.Bhaskar Banerjee & M/s.Jagadish Tradecom Private Limited Arjun Mangalorkar
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 DOROTEO  02-09-2018 94 Planted and lost distance. SSC revoked.
THE ROYAL TERN PLATE
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings ... 55 Kgs: Fillies .. 53.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 CAPE KIDNAPPERS
Abbeyside(GB) - Tijuca Forest
ch f 2y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
2 DIMENSION
Roi Maudit(USA) - Sun Bird
b c 2y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
3 CITY OF BLOSSOM
Net Whizz(USA) - Love Me Tender
ch c 2y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
4 SHIVALIK VALLEY
Saamidd(GB) - Sashimi(USA)
b f 2y M/s.J.S.Prasad & Nirmal Singh M Satyanarayana
5 BORN GREEK
Hymn(IRE) - All The Rage
b c 2y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat & Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
6 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 2y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
7 VERSALLIES
Green Coast(IRE) - Delafruz
dkb f 2y M/s.K.Balamukunda Das, K.Shashabindu Das & Krishnan Kamesh D.Netto
8 MYSTERY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
ch r 2y M/s.Niraj Tyagi & Vikas Sachdeva M.Srinivas Reddy
9 STEPPER
Roi Maudit(USA) - Shadow Dancing
b c 2y M/s.Teegala Mohan Reddy & Prabhakar Reddy Marri M.Srinivas Reddy
10 GAZEBO
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b r 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 SPEED WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Air Star
b g 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 ROYAL RUBY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b f 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP
About 1100  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 RIDDARI
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Quiet Lane(GB)
ch g 3y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
2 MEKA`S
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
3 VALLEE BLOOMER
Top Class(USA) - Russian Rhytham
b f 4y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & Gurpal Singh S.S.F.Hassan
4 TOP CONTENDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
b g 5y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan S.A.Shehzad Abbas
5 RAHIL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Hoofbeats
b f 3y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
6 ATHENAEUS
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Snow Cannon(IRE)
b c 3y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
7 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 3y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh N.Ravinder Singh
8 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb f 4y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
9 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 5y M/S.C.Parthasarathy, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
10 PRIME TIME
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Marmalade
b m 5y Mrs.Boppana Seema, Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Lt.Col.A.R.Raju Arjun Anne
11 CLASSY GUY
Net Whizz(USA) - Fiery Pegasus(USA)
dkb g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 HAPPY TOGETHER
Tazahum(USA) - Regal Glory
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
THE MING DYNASTY PLATE
About 1200  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward , rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 CARNIVAL EXPRESS
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Classic Study
ch m 5y Mr.Syed Nawaz Hussain L D`Silva
2 CORUBA
New Famous(BRZ) - Metaxa
b m 6y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Kassam
3 CITI COLORS
Arabian Gulf(GB) - City Zone(IRE)
b g 5y Mrs SK Kassam Sk.Kassam
4 PERFECTION
Chevalier(IRE) - Sharp Memory
b m 6y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
5 CASH FOR RANK
Varenar(FR) - Deeleecious
b g 6y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
6 VIJAY`S EMPRESS
Ace(IRE) - Gold Marie(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
7 LAVENDER
Hurricane Center(USA) - R Valid Girl(USA)
dkb m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 TAKE A BOW
Strategic Prince - Queen of Palms(IRE)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
9 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE
About 1100  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ROSE PETAL
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Social Place(USA)
ch f 4y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
2 SNOW CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice castle
b f 4y M/S.A.Sandeep Kumar, Arshad Ali Khan Mohd & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
3 MONEY TIME
Win Legend(JPN) - Terra Nova
ch g 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
4 APOWERX
Varenar(FR) - Absolutely Royal
gr f 4y Mr.Sunder Peshwani M Satyanarayana
5 SWEET PISTOL
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b f 4y M/s.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana, Shailendra Singh & Shyam Sunder Jakkula M Satyanarayana
6 WITHROSEMAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb f 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
7 HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Eljohar(IRE) - Hava Nagila
b f 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
8 SPACE SHIP
Strategic Prince - Zvonareave(IRE)
dkb m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
9 SWEET STORY
Mathematician(IRE) - Four Seasons
dkb m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 WINE N DINE
Noverre(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
  DATE : 28/11/2018
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting