For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD MONSOON RACES 2018                 1st Day  Monday, July 16, 2018
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Thursday, July 12, 2018
 
THE TELANGANA CUP
About 1200  Metres    Category - I
  A handicap for horses 3 year old & upward, rated 74 and above.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 EXCLUSIVE WIND
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
ch g 5y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy R.H.Sequeira
2 BREEZEOFTHESOUTH
Dancing Forever(USA) - Queen of Normandy(USA)
ch r 5y Mr.Dwarakanath Reddy Vemireddy R.H.Sequeira
3 KOLORS
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Krasnaya(USA)
b g 6y Faiyaz Shaikh Mr Faiyaz Shaikh
4 MOONDANCER
Excellent Art(GB) - Pleasure Hunt
b r 4y M/S.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., rep. by Dr.Cyrus S.Poonawalla & Mr.Adar C.Poonawalla, M/S.Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
5 DREAM CATCHER
Green Coast(IRE) - Florshien
b g 4y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
6 ASTERIA
Green Coast(IRE) - Alero
b f 4y M/s.Anil Kumar Venkat Epur, Bharat Venkat Epur & M.Goutham Reddy L D`Silva
7 MR.BAAHUBALI
Stern Opinion(USA) - Miss Langkawi(GB)
gr h 5y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mrs.Chalasani Pranavi L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 PAPRIKA
Tariq(GB) - Encouragement
ch m 5y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 THAT`S MY CLASS
Top Class(USA) - Bella
dkb g 4y M/s.Arshad Ali Khan Mohd, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
10 CHASE YOUR DREAMS
Excellent Art(GB) - Star Goddess
b c 4y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Mohd Alam Khan Laxman Singh
11 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
12 PROSPERO
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cherika
b m 5y Ashok Kumar Gupta Mr,Sumeet Gupta Mr & Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala Mr M.Srinivas Reddy
13 LIKE WISE
Dancing Forever(USA) - Farha(USA)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
14 KING OF POP
Noverre(USA) - Atmosphere
ch g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 ASTERIA  19-02-2018 205 Tr cautd for inconsistent run of his charge.
THE WELCOME PLATE
About 1100  Metres    Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings ..56 Kgs Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 HANDSOME DUO
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
dkb c 3y M/S.Shabir Ali Khan & M.Rafeeq Iqbal A Vatsalya
2 SINDHU
Stern Opinion(USA) - Mustarde(IRE)
b f 3y M/S.Shabir Ali Khan, M.Rafeeq Iqbal & Shaik Asif A Vatsalya
3 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 3y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh R.H.Sequeira
4 RUNNING FIRE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Ramatni(GB)
b f 3y M/s.C.Nanda Kumar & Ashok Rupani Faiyaz Shaikh
5 SECRETARY
Net Whizz(USA) - Rich Princess(USA)
ch f 3y M/S.D.Balarama Raju & K.T.Raidu M Satyanarayana
6 MAGIC STREET
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 3y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi M Satyanarayana
7 CITY OF AYAANSH
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
b g 3y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
8 MYSTIQUE
Juniper(USA) - Ashwa Pallvi
b f 3y M/s.N.P.Sharma, Shamsuddin & Steve Yong Zoheb Shaikh
9 AIR SALUTE
Air Support(USA) - Celestrella
dkb f 3y M/s.Narender Surana, M.Praveen Kumar, Steve Yong & K.S.V.Siva Kumar L D`Silva
10 JAZZ IT UP
Total Gallery(IRE) - Jade Image(IRE)
b f 3y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal L D`Silva
11 TIGER OF THE SEA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Tigi(USA)
b c 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT
Red Jazz - Alexandra Pearl(USA)
ch g 3y M/s.S.M.Ruia, Kersi Homy Vachha & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 BAYWATCH BABE
Green Coast(IRE) - Aglitter(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Harinath Reddy Teegala, Amarnath Reddy Teegala, K.S.N.Murthy & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 BLAZING SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Days of Thunder
b f 3y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
15 CANNON GIFT
Stern Opinion(USA) - Demanding(GB)
gr f 3y Mr.K.R.K.Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 CORSICAN KING
Stern Opinion(USA) - Aisy(IRE)
gr g 3y M/S.P.S.Reddy, Ramakrishna Nishant Varma Sagi & Sagi Satya Prateek Varma K.S.V.Prasad Raju
17 SOUTHERN STATE
Lucifer Sam(USA) - State Secret
b f 3y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
18 PALSY WALSY
Green Coast(IRE) - Genevieve
b g 3y M/S.K.Balamukunda Das, Krishnan Kamesh, K.Shashabindu Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
19 HOLY HEALER
Tazahum(USA) - Alexandra(IRE)
b g 3y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
20 SUPER ACT
Charmo(FR) - Waggamama
dkb g 3y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
21 THAT`S MY MAGIC
Saamidd(GB) - Real Magic
gr g 3y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
22 YOUR GRACE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - River Cree(USA)
b f 3y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy Laxman Singh
23 ISABELLA
Excellent Art(GB) - Messalina
b f 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
24 BLUE EMPRESS
Multidimensional(IRE) - Blue Sky
b f 3y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mrs.Upasana Kamineni & Miss Ameeta Mehra Laxman Singh
25 HAILSTORM
Excellent Art(GB) - Icebreaker
ch g 3y M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
26 TOP ENCHANTER
Ravel(USA) - Enchanting Miss(USA)
dkb g 3y M/s.A.K.Jaiswal & Harinder Singh Garcha N.Ravinder Singh
27 TOKYO JAM
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Ciboney
b f 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
28 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b f 3y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
29 ONCE MORE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Joriki
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
30 STORY TELLER
Tazahum(USA) - Good Life
b c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 RUNNING FIRE  10-02-2018 186 Jky reptd his mount ran green. Tr advised.
 JAZZ IT UP  19-02-2018 202 Jky fined for shifting-out in final stages of race.
 THAT`S MY MAGIC  03-02-2018 170 Jumped out awkwardly losing about a length.
 STORY TELLER  31-12-2017 105 Tried to run out soon after start. Tr advised. Jky reptd his mount ran green.
THE C.R. BHOOPAL MEMORIAL PLATE
About 1100  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 CLARISA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Celestial Treasure
dkb f 4y Mr.Prakash Babu R.H.Sequeira
2 FASHION HIGH
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Amber Valley(GB)
b f 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
3 STARLIGHT
Royal Gladiator - Rainbow Fog
b c 4y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
4 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO
Roi Maudit(USA) - Flaming Ruby
b g 5y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan MIR FAIYAZ ALI KHAN
5 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b f 4y M/S.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
6 ARC OF HISTORY
Excellent Art(GB) - Raptures
b f 4y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta L.V.R.Deshmukh
7 VANCOUVER
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Watch(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Rahul Rachupalli, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill(Retd) & Mr.Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
8 SOUTHERN CROWN
Eljohar(IRE) - Jingles
b g 4y M/s.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Challuri, Venkata Krishna Reddy Challuri & S.Mohan Raju S.S.F.Hassan
9 TAKISHA
Green Coast(IRE) - Political Power
b f 4y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
10 TOP LINK
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
dkb g 4y Mr.Mir Firasath Ali Khan, Mrs.Bindu Laxman Singh & Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan Laxman Singh
11 EXCLUSIVE SYMBOL
Dancing Forever(USA) - Secret Path
ch f 4y M/S.Rammohan Belde, G.Narasa Reddy & Premanand Sugandhi C.V.G.K. Kishore
12 CHAMPION BULL
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Tetisheri(IRE)
ch g 4y M/s.Ashok Kumar Gupta, Sumeet Gupta & Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
13 COMPOSURE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Almost Perfect(IRE)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
14 CHARMING BEAUTY
Bushranger - Dealt(IRE)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 MARINA DEL REY  17-01-2018 130 Withdrawn on vet grounds.
THE TINTINNABULATION PLATE
About 1200  Metres    Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SUPURINTO
Green Coast (IRE) - Golden Shower
b m 5y Mr.C.H.Krupakar Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
2 ASHWA ASHOKA
Rebuttal(USA) - Brindle Bug(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya A Vatsalya
3 SHANDAAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Duchess of York
ch g 5y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan MIR FAIYAZ ALI KHAN
4 ROYAL DYNAMITE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
gr g 5y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan MIR FAIYAZ ALI KHAN
5 GOLDEN IMAGE
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
dkb g 5y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, L.D`Silva & Surender Singh Makhija L D`Silva
6 ASTRA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Additive(USA)
b m 6y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr. & Mrs.Shapoor P Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
7 LEGACY MACHINE
Arazan(IRE) - Risada
b g 6y M/S.Shashank Kamineni & Prakash Babu D.Netto
8 GORGEOUS LADY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gaslight
ch m 5y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Chander Kumar Patny & Kishor Siddamsetty D.Netto
9 PLATINUM
Varenar(FR) - Willy Nilly
ch m 5y M/s.K.Ramakrishna, K.Mallikarjuna Rao, Mirza Ayub Baig & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
10 KHAN SAHIB
Eljohar(IRE) - Dangerous Belle
ch g 5y M/S.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan & S.Mohan Raju S.S.F.Hassan
11 ROSE ETERNAL
Virtual - Aline`s Wings(ITY)
b m 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Barkath Alam Khan & Zafar Alam Khan Laxman Singh
12 VIJAY`S EMPIRE
Princely Heir(IRE) - Royal Tartan(USA)
b m 5y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
13 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 5y Dr.A.Jalaluddin & Mr.K.T.Raidu C.V.G.K. Kishore
14 SYMBOL OF GOLD
Pinson(IRE) - Saddlers Star
ch m 5y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Premanand Sugandhi, Kodali Venkateswara Rao & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
15 DAHLOIS
Dancing Forever(USA) - Maid of Artois(GB)
b m 6y M/S.Ashok Kumar Gupta, Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala, Y.Damodar & Rafaat Hussain M.Srinivas Reddy
16 DELTA FORCE
Win Legend(JPN) - Celestial Star
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
17 MAGICAL SKILL
Ontario(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
18 MIGHTY SWING
Noverre(USA) - Farmers Swing(IRE)
ch m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
19 COLUMBUS
Gaswar(GB) - Stunning Rose
dkb g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 SUPURINTO  28-01-2018 154 Returned bleeding.
 ROYAL DYNAMITE  19-02-2018 204 Slow out losing 2 or 3 lengths. Forced out at 800m. Denied a clear run between 900m and 700m.
 VIJAY`S EMPIRE  10-12-2017 66 Jky expln noted.
 MAGICAL SKILL  19-02-2018 204 App sev reprimanded for shifting-in soon after start. Forced out at 800m.
THE LOOK OF EAGLES PLATE
About 1100  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 AMAZING VENUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Look At Venus
b m 5y M/S.K.Pradhyumna Reddy, Boppidi Sham Sunder Reddy & Dr.R.Y.Zai Sk.Waseem Ahmed
2 GOOD STRIKE
Black Cash(USA) - Yughanni(GB)
ch f 4y Mr.Tatineni Raghu Ram Sk.Waseem Ahmed
3 MONEY TIME
Win Legend(JPN) - Terra Nova
ch g 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
4 NEGRESS PRINCESS
West Virginia(USA) - Argentina
b f 4y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi & Ravinder Reddy Male S.A.Shehzad Abbas
5 EXCLUSIVENORTHWIND
Net Whizz(USA) - Amended(GB)
b c 3y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy R.H.Sequeira
6 WILD WINGS
Surfrider(IRE) - Wild Anzille(CAN)
b g 4y M/S.Sriram Uppaluri, Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Thimmaraja Yelamarthi M Satyanarayana
7 ISLAND QUEEN
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch f 4y Dr.Veerathu Santaiah M Satyanarayana
8 INDIAN DREAMS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b g 5y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
9 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb f 4y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan MIR FAIYAZ ALI KHAN
10 ANTWERP
Gusto(GB) - Anacostia
b c 3y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Vijay Reddy Tikkavarapu L D`Silva
11 PROCLAMATION
Excellent Art(GB) - Awarding
ch f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & Mr.V.N.Babu L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 PROUD WARRIOR
Green Coast(IRE) - Okati Okati Okati
b g 4y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad & Mr.M.Sudheer Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
13 REACH THE HEIGHTS
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 4y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 SAM THE BRAVE
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Alandra
dkb g 4y Mr.Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
15 LIGHTNING FIN
Green Coast(IRE) - Finfoot
b f 3y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Atul Bhanu Sanghani, Narender Surana & Madharapu Sudhir D.Netto
16 LA MER
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b f 3y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Mirza Ayub Baig & Shashank Kamineni S.S.F.Hassan
17 VALLEE BLOOMER
Top Class(USA) - Russian Rhytham
b f 4y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & Gurpal Singh S.S.F.Hassan
18 MOZAMBIQUE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Jahanara(IRE)
b f 4y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy And Mr.Berjis Minoo Desai Laxman Singh
19 RAAJNEETI
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Safinaz(GB)
gr f 4y Mr.Laxman Singh Owner
20 RAHIL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Hoofbeats
b f 3y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
21 BIG BRAVE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Daily Edition(USA)
b c 3y M/s.V.N.Babu & Veeramachaneni Arjun Laxman Singh
22 DANCING DOLL
Net Whizz(USA) - Silvery Star(USA)
ch f 3y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Rammohan Belde C.V.G.K. Kishore
23 PRETTY STAR
Don Micheletto(GB) - Saddlers Star
b m 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Premanand Sugandhi, Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
24 MAN APART
Varenar(FR) - Mandara(IRE)
ch g 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
25 MOON WALKER
Noverre(USA) - Special Quest
b g 6y DR.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
26 NEW COMER
Ontario(USA) - Kalimanka(FR)
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
27 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
28 BE SURE
Bushranger - Miss Gally(IRE)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 EXCLUSIVENORTHWIND  19-02-2018 202 Inconvenienced between 800m and 400m. Jky fined for shifting-in in final stages of race.
 ISLAND QUEEN  21-01-2018 136 Jky cautd for shifting-in soon after start.
 PROCLAMATION  05-02-2018 182 Stumbled at about 1100m.
 BE SURE  02-10-2017 162 Forced-in in final 100m.
THE RAMAPPA PLATE
About 1200  Metres    Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 30.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 DUBLIN
Admiralofthefleet(USA) - Captivating
dkb g 6y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
2 ABRACOS
Samhoon(USA) - Sahebzadi
dkb m 6y Mr.Syed Nawaz Hussain & Mrs.Surekha Gupta A Vatsalya
3 SISCO
Pinson(IRE) - Royal Shine
gr g 4y Mr.Shabir Ali Khan A Vatsalya
4 GREAT GLORY
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Regal Glory
b m 5y Ananta Vatsalya M P Mr A Vatsalya
5 TOUCH OF GOLD
Rebuttal(USA) - Ana Mae(USA)
b g 5y Ananta Vatsalya M.P. Mr A Vatsalya
6 FOREVER BULLISH
Rebuttal(USA) - Kabeeb(CAN)
b g 6y Mr.Faiyaz Shaikh Owner
7 GLORIOUS GREY
Charmo(FR) - Ashwa Prabha
gr f 4y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar Faiyaz Shaikh
8 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 4y M/s.K.Venkat Reddy, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Sreerama Suresh M Satyanarayana
9 GOLDEN ADARA
Top Class(USA) - Maha Rani
b m 5y Mr.Manish Jaiswal, Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal & Mr.C.S.Suresh Zoheb Shaikh
10 DUDES DOLLAR
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ridgey Didge(IRE)
gr g 4y Mr.Gujja Srikanth Reddy Zoheb Shaikh
11 AALISHAAN
Abbeyside(GB) - Skyliner
dkb g 5y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi MIR FAIYAZ ALI KHAN
12 CARNIVAL EXPRESS
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Classic Study
ch m 5y Mr.Syed Nawaz Hussain L D`Silva
13 ULTIMATE RISK
Mathematician (IRE) - Gamble In Gold(IRE)
b g 5y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
14 SHARP EYE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Sharp Memory
b f 4y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited., rep. by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Niti N Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 BUDDY BROTHERS
Mull of Kintyre (USA) - Just Julie (USA)
dkb g 4y M/S.Harinath Reddy Teegala & Amarnath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 DELMONICO
Ontario(USA) - Mizillablack(IRE)
dkb g 4y M/s.Amarnath Reddy Teegala & Harinath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
17 CANNON FURY
Royal Gladiator - Antilia
b f 4y Mr.K.R.K.Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
18 INVASION
Opportunist(IRE) - Integer
b m 5y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.S.F.Hassan
19 BIG
Green Coast(IRE) - Genevieve
dkb g 4y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
20 FABULOUS ART
Eljohar(IRE) - Enchanting Girl
b f 4y M/s.B.N.Reddy, Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala & Tekula Chandra Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
21 TOUGH SUSSEX
Sussex(GB) - Too Hot to Handle
b f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
22 TOP SPRINT
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b m 5y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
23 SEFARINA
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Shes Got The Look
dkb m 6y Wg. Cdr. D.S.Gill (Retd.) N.Ravinder Singh
24 FLOWERSFROMABROOK
Rebuttal(USA) - Well Rehearsed
ch f 4y M/S.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
25 JOY OF GIVING
Dancing Forever(USA) - Shivalik Stone
b g 4y Ashok Kumar Gupta Mr,Sumeet Gupta Mr & Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala Mr M.Srinivas Reddy
26 ICE MUMMY
Dancing Forever(USA) - Princess Yamuna
gr m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
27 OWN BATTLE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Darla(IRE)
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 FOREVER BULLISH  03-02-2018 172 Jky cautd for travelling wide till 1000m.
 SHARP EYE  18-02-2018 199 Jky expln noted.
 FABULOUS ART  28-01-2018 160 Returned bleeding.
 FLOWERSFROMABROOK  19-11-2017 27 Returned lame.
  DATE : 12/07/2018
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting