HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
PALACE ON WHEELS - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
22-02-2020 185 THE RED KNIGHT PLATE 1400 2 56.5 (51.5) Santosh Raj N R 4 467 1 1/4,3/4,2 3/4,1,Hd,Shd 1-25.287 56 1st
09-02-2020 155 THE POCHAMPALLY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 58.5 (55) Gopal Singh 1 469 Hd,Shd,1/2,3/4,Nk,1/2 60 U.P.
05-01-2020 111 THE SRI A. S. KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 58.5 Praveen Gaddam 7 474 3/4,Nk,2 3/4,3/4,1 1/4,1/2 62 U.P.
16-12-2019 80 THE TELANGANA AND ANDHRA SUB AREA CUP 1100 2 60.0 (56.5) Gopal Singh 10 467 Nk,1,3/4,1/2,3/4,3/4 62 U.P.
10-02-2019 184 THE SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 57.5 S S Tanwar 2 474 1,2 3/4,3/4,Nk,2 1-11.566 68 U.P.
14-01-2019 129 THE RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 54 Suraj Narredu 5 470 Hd,1,Nk,1 1/2,1/2 1-11.567 65 2nd
10-12-2018 66 THE CH.V.LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO `SIRDESAI` SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 53 (49.5) Gopal Singh 6 464 DH,Hd,1/2,1,3/4 1-12.555 63 3rd
24-10-2018 178 THE FARIDOON S CHENOY MEMORIAL PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 59 Kuldeep Singh 6 462 2,3,NK,HD,1 1-13.452 60 2nd
01-10-2018 141 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD TROPHY 1200 2 57.5 Y.S.Srinath 3 460 2,NK,3,1 1/4,4 1/2 1-11.967 52 1st
09-09-2018 112 THE PRINCE OF BERAR PLATE 1200 2 53.5 Deep Shanker 6 454 1/4,3/4,1/2,1,NK 1-13.892 49 2nd
19-07-2018 16 THE S.S. CARDMASTER MEMORIAL PLATE 1400 2 53.5 Kuldeep Singh 11 445 1/2,1 1/2,2,HD,2 1/4 1-27.396 48 3rd
03-02-2018 175 THE SHAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 54 (50.5) Gopal Singh 7 455 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/4,HD,2 1-25.525 47 3rd
12-11-2017 22 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE 1000 2 55 Kuldeep Singh 6 0 1/2,SHD,1,1 1/2,2 1-00.416 47 5th
02-10-2017 167 THE MUMBAI CUP 1400 2 52.5 Dashrath Singh 8 456 HD,1/4,3/4,1/4,HD 1-26.405 47 6th
28-08-2017 100 THE DONEGAL PLATE 1200 3 57.5 Kuldeep Singh 3 462 Shd,3/4,1/4,Nk,1 1/2 1-14.834 40 1st
06-08-2017 45 THE TURF CLUB CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 58 Deep Shanker 9 460 Shd,1/4,Shd,2,1/4 1-14.077 40 U.P.
13-02-2017 251 THE GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 54 Suraj Narredu 4 458 3/4,Nk,3 1/4 1-26.073 0 2nd
29-01-2017 213 THE YOUNGSTERS MILLION 1200 0 56 Suraj Narredu 3 461 3/4,1 3/4,1 3/4,1,9 3/4 1-12.415 0 2nd
10-01-2017 172 THE ANMOL RATAN PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 53.5 Deep Shanker 9 467 4 3/4,3 1/2,1 1/2,1 1/2,3/4 1-06.536 0 1st
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
19 4 5 3 0 7
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting