HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
TIGER OF THE SEA - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
24-02-2020 196 THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 51.5 (49) Surya Prakash 7 384 1/2,3/4,3/4,Nk,3/4,Shd 1-40.628 46 4th
17-02-2020 180 THE SEVEN HILLS PLATE (Division - I) 1600 3 60.0 (56.5) Surya Prakash 6 385 1/2,4,1 1/2,1 1/4,Hd,Nk 1-39.842 45 3rd
10-02-2020 158 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 60.0 P.Ajeeth Kumar 8 387 Hd,Nk,Nose,3/4,Hd,2 1-26.636 45 4th
16-12-2019 78 THE BAKRANANGAL PLATE 1600 3 60.0 (56.5) Surya Prakash 6 384 Hd,3/4,3/4,Hd,1/2,Nk 1-40.846 45 4th
24-11-2019 32 THE SILVER DAGGER PLATE (Division - II) 1600 3 57.0 (53.5) Surya Prakash 6 386 3 3/4,1/2,Nk,Nk,1 1/4,3 3/4 1-40.678 36 1st
03-11-2019 4 THE M B MANGALORKAR MEMORIAL PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 58.5 Aneel 2 383 1 1/4,3 1/4,4 3/4,1 1/4,Nk,1 1-27.346 33 2nd
08-10-2019 169 THE SURYAPET PLATE 1400 3 56.5 Aneel 6 377 ,3 3/4,SHD,2 1/2,5,1 3/4,7 1/2 1-27.195 30 2nd
05-08-2019 42 THE KALAMARIS PLATE (Division - III) 1200 3 52.0 (47) Surya Prakash 6 386 HD,1 1/2,5 3/4,1,1 1/2,5 1/2 1-14.071 29 3rd
18-02-2019 203 THE KALESHWARAM CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 56 (51) Surya Prakash 10 381 3/4,1,2 1/2,1 3/4,1/2 1-25.969 38 U.P.
21-01-2019 146 THE MAKALU PLATE 1200 3 60 A Sandesh 4 383 3/4,3/4,Shd,1/2,Nk 1-12.926 38 5th
24-12-2018 92 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE 1100 3 58 Kuldeep Singh 7 382 2 3/4,1/2,1,1 1/2,1 1-06.503 35 2nd
03-12-2018 53 THE WINDSCALE PLATE 1200 3 60 P.Trevor 9 381 1,Shd,1,1 1/4,Nk 1-13.837 37 U.P.
21-09-2018 128 THE MALVADO PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56 R.J.Hannam 6 390 7 1/2,1 1/2,HD,SHD,2 1/2 1-13.712 37 5th
09-09-2018 108 THE RANI RUDRAMMA DEVI CUP 1200 2 56 A Sandesh 8 390 4,1/4,NK,1 1/4,3/4 1-14.269 37 3rd
02-09-2018 89 THE DIABLO PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56 R.J.Hannam 9 390 1,1 3/4,1 1/4,6,4 3/4 1-13.588 36 3rd
06-08-2018 37 THE K MAHIPATHI RAO MEMORIAL GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 56 R.J.Hannam 4 395 5,1,3 3/4,6 1/2 1-26.463 36 5th
19-07-2018 10 THE NIZAMABAD PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56 R.J.Hannam 6 392 6 1/2,2 3/4,1/2,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-13.981 34 2nd
02-03-2018 233 THE CHEROKEE ROSE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 55 Fergus Sweeney 10 405 2,4 3/4,1/2,3/4,4 1-27.240 0 2nd
29-01-2018 166 THE BAILE LALITH PERSHAD MEMORIAL PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 P.Trevor 7 403 1,SHD,NK,1,3/4 1-06.567 0 4th
20-11-2017 34 THE MEDAK PLATE 1200 2 55 P.Trevor 1 398 6,1 1/4,2 1/4,2 1/4,9 3/4 1-13.612 0 3rd
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting