HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
LONDON BRIDGE - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
24-02-2020 197 THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP 1600 3 58.0 A.Ashhad Asbar 11 436 1/2,2,Nk,3/4,Hd,3/4 1-42.997 18 2nd
16-02-2020 173 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE 1400 3 58.0 Suraj Narredu 6 432 1/2,1,4 1/2,Nose,1 1/2,3/4 1-26.884 17 3rd
19-01-2020 132 THE PRINCE PRADEEP PLATE 1400 3 56.0 (52.5) Gopal Singh 5 428 1 1/4,Nk,Nk,2,Nk,1/2 1-29.164 17 4th
13-01-2020 123 THE TWIN STAR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 59.0 (55.5) Gopal Singh 8 426 1,Nk,1/2,4,2,1 1/2 1-08.212 20 6th
24-11-2019 32 THE SILVER DAGGER PLATE (Division - II) 1600 3 50.0 Praveen Gaddam 10 436 3 3/4,1/2,Nk,Nk,1 1/4,3 3/4 1-41.924 22 6th
11-11-2019 19 THE J S DHARIWAL MEMORIAL PLATE 1400 3 58.5 Robbie Downey 9 431 Shd,1 3/4,2 3/4,Nk,4 3/4,3 1/2 1-28.682 22 4th
22-09-2019 133 THE NAWAB SULTAN ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1100 3 54.5 (51) Gopal Singh 10 0 3,3 1/2,Shd,1 1/4,1 1/4,1 3/4 29 U.P.
01-09-2019 84 THE RED CHIEFTAN PLATE 2400 3 56.0 Praveen Gaddam 5 444 2 1/4,3 1/2,1 1/4,4 3/4,3 3/4,Dist 2-39.487 32 5th
05-08-2019 45 THE KALAMARIS PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 54.5 (51) Gopal Singh 1 451 4 3/4,3/4,1,NK,1/2,1 34 U.P.
18-07-2019 8 THE LOOK OF EAGLES PLATE 1100 3 56.5 (51.5) Santosh Raj N R 9 445 ,1 1/4,4,1/2,2 1/2,2 3/4,1 3/4 34 10
27-01-2019 159 THE BHAGMATI CUP 1600 3 58 Suraj Narredu 11 442 2,2 1/4,Shd,2,3 1-43.551 42 U.P.
09-12-2018 57 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 59 S S Tanwar 6 436 6,1/2,1 1/2,DH,4 1/4 1-26.779 42 6th
12-11-2018 10 THE SRIRAM SAGAR CUP 1200 3 57.5 A M Tograllu 4 436 1 1/4,1 1/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 3/4 1-13.348 39 2nd
15-10-2018 167 THE LOYAL PRINCE PLATE 1800 3 59.5 Deep Shanker 2 436 HD,2,1/2,2 1/4,4 1-54.983 39 6th
03-09-2018 100 THE CONAMORE PLATE 2400 3 58.5 Y.S.Srinath 7 439 5,3 1/4,1,8 1/4,8 2-37.524 39 4th
18-08-2018 55 THE PEDDAPALLI PLATE 1600 3 58 Suraj Narredu 3 446 1 1/4,1 1/4,NK,1,8 1/4 1-43.607 31 1st
19-07-2018 10 THE NIZAMABAD PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56 S S Tanwar 9 448 6 1/2,2 3/4,1/2,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-13.981 30 3rd
22-01-2018 145 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 S S Tanwar 3 449 SHD,2 3/4,1/4,NK,3 3/4 1-14.045 0 5th
17-12-2017 80 THE CRACK REGIMENT PLATE 1100 2 55 Deep Shanker 1 455 1/4,4 3/4,2,HD,3/4 1-07.548 0 4th
27-11-2017 49 THE BRAVE DANCER PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 S S Tanwar 1 463 5 3/4,HD,1,2 1/4,3 1-07.580 0 U.P.
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting