HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
KING MAKER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
22-02-2020 189 THE SMT. TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 53.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 8 462 3/4,1/2,Hd,2,Hd,2 1-11.972 67 6th
17-02-2020 182 THE DR. M. A. M. RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 59.5 Surya Prakash 8 462 1 1/4,1/2,3/4,Hd,2 1/4,1/2 67 U.P.
10-02-2020 161 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 54.0 P.Ajeeth Kumar 9 469 1 1/2,1/2,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2,Nk 67 U.P.
29-12-2019 101 THE MAYOR'S CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 50.0 (47) Surya Prakash 5 466 Hd,Hd,Nk,Nk,1/2,Nk 1:11.383 65 2nd
09-12-2019 71 THE CROWN TREASURE PLATE 1400 2 60.0 (56.5) Surya Prakash 1 469 3 3/4,Nose,1/2,Shd,Nk,3 1/2 1-26.546 64 3rd
01-12-2019 45 THE MING DYNASTY PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 59.0 (55.5) Surya Prakash 1 464 2,2,Hd,1 1/4,1 1/2,3/4 1-12.842 56 1st
11-11-2019 17 THE KINNERASANI PLATE 1400 2 58.5 (55) Surya Prakash 5 464 1 3/4,1 1/2,2,Hd,Nk,Nose 58 U.P.
27-10-2019 200 THE RAJA R J K RANGA RAO, ZAMINDAR OF CHIKKAVARAM MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 60.0 (56.5) Surya Prakash 4 464 3/4,1/2,Nk,Hd,1 3/4,1 3/4 1-40.259 59 5th
07-10-2019 161 THE AUXILIARY PLATE 1800 2 60.0 P.Ajeeth Kumar 3 461 1/4,1 1/4,NK,1,1 1/2,2 1/2 1-54.141 59 U.P.
08-09-2019 100 THE DELAGE PLATE 1600 2 57.5 (54) Surya Prakash 6 464 HD,1/4,1 1/4,1/2,Dist 1-39.528 56 2nd
04-08-2019 39 THE WANAPARTHY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 57.0 (52) Surya Prakash 4 465 4 3/4,1,1,4 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2 55 U.P.
17-02-2019 198 THE M.C.E.M.E.ROLLING TROPHY 1400 2 60 (58.5) Md.Ismail 4 463 2,Nk,1 1/2,1 1/4,1/4 1-25.200 61 U.P.
27-01-2019 156 THE SHARVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP 1800 2 59.5 A Sandesh 1 464 3/4,1 1/4,Nk,Shd,3/4 1-57.019 58 2nd
16-01-2019 135 THE CORAL GABLES CUP 1600 2 57.5 S S Tanwar 6 463 1/4,2,1/2,1,5 1/4 1-39.606 50 1st
06-01-2019 115 THE TARAMATI CUP 1400 2 54 (49) Surya Prakash 7 459 1 1/4,1 1/2,2 1/2,2 1/4,7 3/4 1-25.544 50 4th
18-11-2018 15 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE 1600 2 55 A.Ashhad Asbar 2 454 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/4,1 1/2,2 1/4 1-39.081 49 3rd
01-10-2018 145 THE RAJA SAHEB OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP 1400 3 59 A Sandesh 9 446 1/2,2 1/4,SHD,1,2 1/2 1-26.132 41 1st
18-09-2018 124 THE SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE 1400 2 56 R.J.Hannam 11 448 1/4,1 1/4,3/4,3 3/4,2 1-27.098 34 1st
02-09-2018 91 THE DIABLO PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 Suraj Narredu 6 452 3/4,3,3 1/4,1 1/4,2 1/2 1-13.464 33 3rd
18-08-2018 54 THE DIVINE DREAMS PLATE 1400 2 56 R.J.Hannam 6 460 NK,3 1/4,NK,3 1/2,2 1/2 1-27.429 30 2nd
25-07-2018 18 THE RANI LAXMI BAI PLATE 1400 2 56 R.J.Hannam 4 462 4 1/2,NK,1 1/4,SHD,1 1-27.008 0 U.P.
01-03-2018 225 THE POLAVARAM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55 N.S.Parmar 4 466 2 1/4,1,1 1/4,SHD,1 1-13.371 0 3rd
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
22 4 4 4 1 9
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting