HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
TOP CONTENDER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
04-11-2018 191 THE TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 60 (55) Jodha R S 6 477 1,1,1/4,2 3/4,4 1/4 1-40.457 62 U.P.
02-10-2018 150 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB CUP 1100 2 60 Kiran Naidu 2 474 3/4,SHD,HD,SHD,HD 1-06.930 62 U.P.
18-09-2018 125 THE TOTARAM`S CUP 1200 2 53 A.Ashhad Asbar 14 476 3/4,2 1/4,1 3/4,3/4,1/2 1-12.723 63 U.P.
03-09-2018 102 THE DELAGE CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 54 Rafique Sk. 1 474 2,4,1/4,3/4,1 3/4 1-13.132 64 U.P.
15-08-2018 51 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 2 54 A.Ashhad Asbar 11 478 1 1/2,1 1/2,2 1/4,1,1/2 1-27.072 66 U.P.
30-07-2018 30 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 55.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 9 479 2 1/4,SHD,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4 1-12.960 69 U.P.
28-01-2018 153 THE SQUANDERER PLATE 1600 2 58 Kuldeep Singh 6 474 2 3/4,HD,1,1,1 1/2 1-38.832 71 U.P.
17-01-2018 129 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 56.5 Kuldeep Singh 8 474 3 1/4,NK,3/4,1/2,1 1-25.892 71 4th
18-12-2017 93 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB PLATE 1400 2 58.5 (55) Gopal Singh 6 472 2,1,1/2,SHD,NOSE 1-26.378 71 5th
12-11-2017 23 THE CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (Division - I) 1400 2 56.5 Suraj Narredu 9 0 2,HD,3 1/4,5,3 1-27.489 68 2nd
24-09-2017 152 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 54.5 Kuldeep Singh 4 467 3/4,3/4,1 1/4,2 3/4,1/2 1-40.194 66 2nd
15-08-2017 64 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 55.5 Deep Shanker 1 465 3/4,4,1 1/4,1 3/4,1 1/4 1-25.633 66 4th
21-07-2017 22 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 57.5 (52.5) Gopal Singh 7 466 2,3/4,2,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-25.341 55 3rd
27-02-2017 287 THE CIRCAR CUP 1600 2 60 Neeraj Rawal 7 465 HD,1 1/2,3/4,7 1/4,HD 1-39.288 67 1st
13-02-2017 249 THE PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE 1400 2 59.5 Suraj Narredu 4 470 1,Shd,1 1/4,3 3/4,2 1/2 1-26.534 66 3rd
25-12-2016 133 THE ROMANTIC FANTASY PLATE 1200 2 57.5 Deep Shanker 10 463 3 1/2,1/2,HD,2 1/2,2 1/2 1-13.093 65 3rd
04-12-2016 84 THE ANDHRA SUB AREA CUP 1400 2 53.5 Deep Shanker 8 462 3 1/4,1/2,1 3/4,2 3/4,1/2 1-26.609 55 1st
17-10-2016 202 THE SCINTILLATING PLATE 1400 2 51 P.Sai Kumar 8 459 8 3/4,1 1/4,1/2,Hd,2 3/4 1-25.224 53 2nd
05-09-2016 107 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY 1600 2 55.5 P.S.Chouhan 6 465 Nk,Hd,2 3/4,1,1 3/4 1-41.845 51 3rd
22-07-2016 10 THE NIRMAL PLATE 1200 3 59 P.S.Chouhan 6 470 1 3/4,5,3 1/2,1,Dist 1-14.245 41 1st
21-02-2016 257 THE SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 55.5 Kuldeep Singh 6 463 Shd,Nose,1 1/4,1 3/4,Nk 1-40.242 0 6th
11-01-2016 164 THE NEXT MOVE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 Kuldeep Singh 7 467 1/4,3/4,SHD,SHD 1-07.516 0 1st
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
22 4 3 4 2 9
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting