HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
ROSE ETERNAL - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
12-11-2018 11 THE RAJA NARASIMHA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 52 S S Tanwar 6 469 1/2,1/2,3/4,2 1/2,1 1/2 1-06.326 46 2nd
24-10-2018 180 THE FARIDOON S CHENOY MEMORIAL PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53 Kuldeep Singh 1 462 1,3 3/4,3/4,1,SHD 1-13.891 48 6th
02-10-2018 150 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB CUP 1100 2 53 (53.5) Deep Shanker 15 469 3/4,SHD,HD,SHD,HD 1-06.930 48 5th
03-09-2018 104 THE P.G.REDDY MEMORIAL PLATE 1400 2 54.5 Deep Shanker 10 460 3,1/2,2 1/2,1,3/4 1-27.031 50 U.P.
16-07-2018 2 THE TINTINNABULATION PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 S S Tanwar 1 467 1/2,1 3/4,3,1 3/4,1 1-14.296 52 6th
03-02-2018 175 THE SHAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 56.5 Deep Shanker 9 463 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/4,HD,2 1-25.525 52 U.P.
24-12-2017 100 THE SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 55 Deep Shanker 3 463 1 1/2,SHD,1/4,2,2 1-07.273 52 U.P.
03-12-2017 57 THE BANARSILAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1100 3 60 Deep Shanker 5 470 1/2,1/2,SHD,1,1 1-07.688 44 1st
12-11-2017 18 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 55 Deep Shanker 6 0 1/2,1/2,1 1/2,1/2,1 3/4 1-08.057 36 1st
29-10-2017 224 THE RED SURPRISE PLATE 1000 3 56 Deep Shanker 8 463 3,1/4,1/2,2 1/2,1 1/2 1-00.799 34 2nd
03-09-2017 105 THE ANANTAGIRI PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 54 Kuldeep Singh 2 464 2 1/2,HD,1 3/4,1/2,1 1-06.490 34 U.P.
21-08-2017 84 THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 54.5 S S Tanwar 10 458 NK,3 1/4,1/2,NK,1 1/2 1-29.000 34 6th
13-07-2017 9 THE RIYAHI PLATE 1100 3 57 Deep Shanker 11 466 SHD,3 1/2,1 1/2,NK,SHD 1-07.706 17 1st
16-01-2017 180 THE MAKALU CUP 2000 3 53.5 S S Tanwar 1 467 2 1/2,8 1/4,1 1/2,3/4,SHD 2-07.272 37 5th
25-12-2016 129 THE GALACTICA PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 54.5 S S Tanwar 1 471 3/4,1 1/4,HD,NK,4 3/4 1-14.141 39 6th
28-11-2016 73 THE MING DYANSTY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 55 Deep Shanker 14 466 1/2,1/2,3/4,Hd,1 1/4 1-13.805 40 U.P.
25-10-2016 221 THE MAHABUBNAGAR PLATE (DIV.II) 1200 3 55 T.S.Jodha 3 458 2,1/2,1/2,Shd,3 3/4 1-15.294 40 4th
02-10-2016 165 THE TENACITY CUP 1100 3 57.5 Y.S.Srinath 8 461 6,1/2,1 1/4,HD,2 3/4 1-06.123 40 4th
22-02-2016 262 THE REPUBLIC PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53.5 P.Trevor 1 454 Nk,2,1,3/4,1 1-13.308 0 1st
03-01-2016 146 THE NILGIRIS PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53.5 Kuldeep Singh 1 457 3/4,1,6 1/2,3/4,1 3/4 1-13.346 0 2nd
14-12-2015 105 THE JUVENILE MILLION 1100 0 53.5 Kuldeep Singh 1 457 1 1/4,1,1/2,3/4,1 1/4 1-07.484 0 U.P.
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
21 4 3 0 2 12
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting