HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
WESTERN WIND - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
05-11-2018 201 THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 59 Arshad Alam 5 462 2 3/4,SHD,1/2,1 1/4,1/2 1-26.730 75 4th
24-10-2018 177 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 59 (55.5) R Ajay Kumar 2 461 7,3/4,1 1/4,NK,1 1-27.025 75 4th
02-10-2018 153 THE TURF AUTHORITIES CUP 1400 1 51.5 R Ajay Kumar 5 460 1 1/4,SHD,1 3/4,3/4,1 1-25.539 77 U.P.
24-09-2018 137 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 60 (55) R Ajay Kumar 2 468 1 1/2,1/2,HD,1,1/4 1-42.436 78 5th
09-09-2018 110 THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP - GRADE II 2400 0 52 B.R.Kumar 1 470 1 1/2,3 3/4,7 3/4,4 3/4 2-32.537 78 4th
02-09-2018 94 THE POLICE CUP 2000 2 60 Arshad Alam 5 472 HD,1 1/4,3,1,4 2-07.440 78 4th
15-08-2018 51 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 2 60 (55) R Ajay Kumar 6 472 1 1/2,1 1/2,2 1/4,1,1/2 1-27.072 78 4th
16-07-2018 6 THE TELANGANA CUP 1200 1 52 Arshad Alam 5 481 3 3/4,NK,2 1/2,1/4,1/2 1-13.122 81 6th
26-02-2018 221 THE TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY 1600 1 55.5 K Sai Kiran 2 461 2 3/4,3/4,2 1/2,1,1/4 1-37.148 85 U.P.
08-01-2018 124 THE SRI A.S. KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 55 Suraj Narredu 3 481 1 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,HD,2 1/4 1-39.078 87 5th
19-11-2017 31 THE TELANGANA AND ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP 1600 1 53.5 K Sai Kiran 10 466 3/4,1 1/4,1 1/2,3/4,1 1/2 1-39.030 87 4th
16-10-2017 199 THE TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY 1600 1 56.5 (55) B.R.Kumar 5 466 1/2,3/4,3/4,SHD,NOSE 1-39.320 87 4th
10-09-2017 122 THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP (GRADE I) 2400 0 56 Akshay Kumar 2 470 5 1/2,DIST 2-30.943 87 3rd
21-08-2017 83 THE NIZAM`S GOLD CUP (GRADE II) 2000 0 52 C Umesh 5 470 3,SHD,NK,2 3/4,3 3/4 2-05.791 85 4th
13-07-2017 8 THE OKAI OKAI OKAI PLATE 1100 2 58.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 2 475 NK,SHD,NK,1/2,3/4 1-06.842 74 3rd
27-02-2017 290 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY 1600 1 51 Akshay Kumar 12 462 1 3/4,3/4,1/4,SHD,1/2 1-37.516 91 2nd
12-02-2017 243 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 61 Mukesh Kumar 2 470 1/4,3,Nose,Shd,3 3/4 1-39.123 88 2nd
23-01-2017 209 THE R.C.T.C CUP 1800 2 58.5 Suraj Narredu 2 469 Nk,2 3/4,6 1/4,2,3/4 1-52.210 85 2nd
09-01-2017 162 THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 2400 2 58.5 P.Trevor 2 470 3 1/2,1,1,5 1/4,3 2-31.508 83 2nd
19-12-2016 122 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE 1600 2 56.5 Mukesh Kumar 5 469 Nk,2 1/4,Hd,3 1/2 1-40.808 80 2nd
28-11-2016 70 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP 1600 2 60 (55) B.R.Kumar 5 470 1 1/4,4 3/4,2 1/2,3/4,3 1/4 1-39.895 70 1st
14-11-2016 37 THE MIR FAZILATH HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 57.5 (52.5) Rafique Sk. 2 472 2 3/4,1,1/4,1,1 1-39.484 61 1st
01-11-2016 2 THE DAWN PLATE 1600 2 56.5 Mukesh Kumar 4 474 1/4,3 1/2,2,4,4 1-39.078 58 2nd
10-10-2016 187 THE CORDON BLEU PLATE 1400 2 59 Mukesh Kumar 2 485 Shd,1 3/4,3 3/4,5 1/2,Dist 1-28.105 56 3rd
05-09-2016 107 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY 1600 2 56.5 Mukesh Kumar 5 490 Nk,Hd,2 3/4,1,1 3/4 1-41.845 53 2nd
14-08-2016 56 THE ARMY TROPHY 2000 2 52.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 6 492 3 1/4,1 1/2,1,Dist,Dist 2-06.322 51 2nd
08-08-2016 47 THE KALAMARIS PLATE (Division - II) 1000 3 61.5 Kiran Naidu 2 498 NK,HD,2,3/4,4 1/4 1-02.571 49 2nd
28-02-2016 277 THE GREENER PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 59.5 K Mukesh Kumar 5 484 6 1/2,1 1/2,1/2,1 1/2,NK 1-12.755 44 1st
21-02-2016 256 THE ARMAGNAC PLATE 1400 3 54.5 K Mukesh Kumar 9 486 3 1/2,1,4,4 1/4 1-26.634 34 1st
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
29 4 9 3 8 5
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting