HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
O MS AKILAH - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
11-11-2018 5 THE CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 2 54 Kuldeep Singh 3 424 HD,1 1/4,2 1/4,HD,1/2 1-11.972 66 5th
24-10-2018 177 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 54 G Naresh 1 424 7,3/4,1 1/4,NK,1 1-27.025 65 3rd
02-10-2018 150 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB CUP 1100 2 60 G Naresh 11 420 3/4,SHD,HD,SHD,HD 1-06.930 62 2nd
18-09-2018 125 THE TOTARAM`S CUP 1200 2 53.5 Ajit Singh 3 422 3/4,2 1/4,1 3/4,3/4,1/2 1-12.723 64 6th
03-09-2018 102 THE DELAGE CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 55 Ajit Singh 10 421 2,4,1/4,3/4,1 3/4 1-13.132 66 6th
18-08-2018 60 THE AGOSTINI PLATE 1200 2 55 B.R.Kumar 11 429 NK,HD,3/4,SHD,1 1-13.138 68 U.P.
30-07-2018 28 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 56.5 G Naresh 3 422 3 1/4,1/2,NK,3/4,1 3/4 1-12.734 68 4th
19-07-2018 15 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 59.5 (57) C.P.Bopanna 9 426 2 3/4,2 1/2,1,NK,1 1/4 1-12.902 70 6th
01-03-2018 226 THE CHARON PLATE 1200 2 60 (57.5) C.P.Bopanna 3 420 1/2,1,HD,2,3 1/2 1-12.033 62 1st
25-02-2018 208 THE TELANGANA PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 54 (51.5) C.P.Bopanna 2 430 SHD,1/2,SHD,1 1/2,1/2 1-25.274 62 U.P.
10-02-2018 189 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 54 (52.5) Ajit Singh 8 427 2 3/4,1 1/2,1,HD,3/4 1-24.931 65 U.P.
17-01-2018 129 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 P.Trevor 1 420 3 1/4,NK,3/4,1/2,1 1-25.892 65 6th
31-12-2017 109 THE MAJESTIC PLATE 1200 2 54.5 (52) C.P.Bopanna 3 420 2 3/4,1 1/2,1/4,3/4,NOSE 1-12.317 63 2nd
18-12-2017 93 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB PLATE 1400 2 56.5 (55) Ajit Singh 7 425 2,1,1/2,SHD,NOSE 1-26.378 67 U.P.
29-10-2017 227 THE CLASSIC STORY PLATE 1200 2 56.5 (54) Md Sameeruddin 11 421 4,1,1/4,1 1/2,1/2 1-12.712 70 U.P.
04-09-2017 112 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS. RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1400 2 58 (55.5) B.R.Kumar 11 422 Hd,1,1 3/4,2,3 1/2 1-26.716 71 U.P.
21-08-2017 82 THE BASALAT JAH MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 57.5 (54) Rafique Sk. 4 422 2 3/4,3/4,1,NK,1 3/4 1-13.166 71 6th
15-08-2017 64 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 59.5 Y.S.Srinath 2 424 3/4,4,1 1/4,1 3/4,1 1/4 1-25.633 74 5th
29-07-2017 30 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 53 Mukesh Kumar 3 424 SHD,SHD,1 1/4,NK,SHD 1-13.555 64 5th
20-02-2017 271 THE DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 57.5 P.Trevor 3 410 HD,1 1/2,1 1/4,SHD,1 1/4 1-24.817 83 3rd
12-02-2017 243 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 58 N S Rathore 3 418 1/4,3,Nose,Shd,3 3/4 1-39.123 82 3rd
16-01-2017 184 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 2 56.5 P.Trevor 11 422 HD,1/2,5,1/2,NK 1-25.282 79 2nd
03-01-2017 157 THE SPEAKER`S TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 2 57.5 (55) A.A.Vikrant 8 425 2 3/4,4 1/2,1/4,Shd,Shd 1-10.941 81 U.P.
28-11-2016 75 THE HI TECH PLATE 1200 2 56 Suraj Narredu 3 425 2,2 3/4,1/4,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-12.357 81 4th
20-11-2016 48 THE LINGAPUR CUP 1600 2 58 S.Sreekant 1 426 1 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/2,3/4,5 1-40.443 81 4th
14-11-2016 39 THE TIME AND PLACE PLATE 1400 2 57.5 S.Sreekant 11 430 SHD,8 1/4,HD,3 1/4,1 1-24.810 81 4th
17-10-2016 200 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 1 52 N.Rawal 8 430 1 1/4,Hd,2 3/4,4,1/4 1-25.491 81 U.P.
09-10-2016 183 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY 1400 1 52.5 (53.5) S.Sreekant 13 431 HD,3/4,3 1/4,2 1/4,3/4 1-26.921 81 6th
15-08-2016 64 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 1 52.5 (49) Kunal Bunde 5 420 1 3/4,1/2,2 1/4,3/4,1/2 1-27.115 81 4th
21-07-2016 8 THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 52.5 (53) S.Sreekant 8 422 1 3/4,SHD,1/2,SHD,1 1/2 1-14.329 81 U.P.
29-02-2016 284 THE DR.M.A.M.RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL CUP 1800 1 56.5 P.Trevor 6 412 1/2,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4,1 1-51.564 89 5th
14-02-2016 240 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 56.5 Imran Chisty 11 422 SHD,1,3/4,DH,3 3/4 1-25.237 89 4th
18-01-2016 189 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 55.5 Imran Chisty 4 422 3/4,1 1/4,1/4,2 1/2,5 1-25.674 87 2nd
28-12-2015 143 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 51 (52) P.Trevor 9 425 Shd,3/4,Hd,3/4,1 3/4 1-24.683 78 1st
20-12-2015 117 THE SPEAKER`S CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 50.5 (48) Abhishek S.Pawar 8 429 1,Shd,1 1/4,1 1/4,2 1/2 1-12.673 77 3rd
30-11-2015 70 THE JOCKEY PURTU SINGH PARMAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 60 (56.5) Abhishek S.Pawar 2 429 1/2,2 1/4,2 1/4,1 3/4,1/2 1-25.724 69 1st
01-11-2015 5 THE DAWN PLATE 1400 2 54.5 (49.5) Abhishek S.Pawar 8 429 2 1/4,1 1/2,6 1/4,NOSE,2 1-27.256 60 1st
02-10-2015 173 THE MUMBAI CUP 1400 2 54.5 P.Trevor 10 425 1 1/4,1 1/4,3,1/4,Hd 1-27.149 58 3rd
15-08-2015 66 THE XISCA PLATE 1400 3 60 Imran Chisty 7 438 3 3/4,3 1/2,3 1/4,4,SHD 1-28.648 49 1st
23-07-2015 23 THE ARISTOCRACY CUP 1100 3 58.5 Imran Chisty 7 439 6,3 1/4,1 1/2,2 1/4,1 1/4 1-08.000 46 2nd
16-02-2015 261 THE GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 52.5 Imran Chisty 6 428 2 1/4,Nk,1/4,2 1/2,Nose 1-25.008 0 5th
18-01-2015 190 THE RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 53.5 David Breux 3 446 NK,1/4,2 1/4,1 3/4 1-26.840 0 U.P.
30-11-2014 66 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE 1100 2 53.5 Akshay Kumar 2 446 3 1/2,SHD,1 3/4,2 1/2,3 1/2 1-07.267 0 1st
09-11-2014 17 THE RECOMMENDER PLATE 1000 2 53.5 Kuldeep Singh 1 445 4 1/4,7,3,3 1/4 1-00.547 0 2nd
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
44 6 6 5 6 21
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting