HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
SPRINT LEGEND - History and Performance
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
41 5 4 2 6 24
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
10-01-2017 177 THE BAILE LALITH PERSHAD MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 54 N.Rawal 12 492 3 3/4,3/4,2 3/4,HD,SHD 1-05.998 58 5th
03-01-2017 158 THE G V RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 55 N.Rawal 6 492 1 1/4,1/2,1/2,1/4,1 1/2 1-06.448 60 U.P.
18-12-2016 119 THE TREASURE LEAF PLATE 1100 2 59.5 (57) Md Sameeruddin 2 490 SHD,1,1/2,2 1/4,NK 1-07.139 62 5th
12-12-2016 107 THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 57.5 (55) Md Sameeruddin 3 485 3/4,3 1/4,2 3/4,Nk,Shd 1-12.209 64 U.P.
05-12-2016 93 THE ZURBARAN PLATE 1400 2 59 N.Rawal 6 480 1,SHD,3/4,1 1/4,1/2 1-27.515 66 U.P.
28-11-2016 74 THE DR S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1100 2 58 N.Rawal 5 479 2 ,3/4,2,1 1/4,1 1-06.561 66 U.P.
21-11-2016 55 THE MAURITIUS TURF CLUB CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 51 N.Rawal 5 477 1/2,3/4,1,5,2 1/4 1-25.411 68 U.P.
14-11-2016 39 THE TIME AND PLACE PLATE 1400 2 53 N.Rawal 4 476 SHD,8 1/4,HD,3 1/4,1 1-24.810 72 U.P.
28-08-2016 88 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 60.5 (57) Md Sameeruddin 4 476 2,NK,1/4,1,1 1/4 1-08.290 72 U.P.
22-08-2016 78 THE INDISCRETION PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 60.5 (57) Md Sameeruddin 6 472 1/2,1,3 3/4,1/2,1 1-14.783 72 4th
08-08-2016 49 THE WANAPARTHY CUP 1100 2 60 (56.5) Md Sameeruddin 8 475 3,1/4,HD,1 1/4,SHD 1-07.979 72 U.P.
29-07-2016 32 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 60.5 (57) Md Sameeruddin 5 471 1 3/4,NK,1/4,3/4,HD 1-06.922 72 4th
22-02-2016 267 THE A.P RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 1 50.5 P.Sai Kumar 10 472 Nose,2 3/4,Hd,Hd,2 1/4 1-11.928 77 2nd
22-01-2016 201 THE R.C.T.C.CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 53 P.Trevor 8 476 1 1/4,3/4,NK,2 1/2,2 1/2 1-12.686 77 U.P.
12-01-2016 180 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (DIVISION II) 1100 2 58.5 P.Trevor 1 475 3 1/4,1 1/4,1,1/2,Shd 1-06.086 68 1st
28-12-2015 144 THE HARIDWAR PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 58.5 (55) Md Sameeruddin 6 484 4 1/4,2 1/2,Nk,2 3/4,1 1/4 1-11.603 68 4th
14-12-2015 108 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 59.5 (56) Md Sameeruddin 6 480 HD,3 3/4,1/2,1/2,1/4 1-13.090 68 6th
06-12-2015 83 THE CH V LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO `SIRDESAI` SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 60 (56.5) Md Sameeruddin 1 480 HD,HD,1,2 1/4,1 1-13.841 68 4th
16-11-2015 41 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 57 (52) Md Sameeruddin 5 477 Shd,1 3/4,Nk,2,4 1/4 1-13.748 65 2nd
25-10-2015 213 THE FARIDOON S CHENOY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 58 N.Rawal 5 477 3/4,1/2,NK,3/4,1/2 1-14.376 67 U.P.
19-10-2015 197 THE RAJA R J K RANGA RAO, ZAMINDAR OF CHIKKAVARAM MEMORIAL CUP 1100 2 60 (55) Md Sameeruddin 7 481 3 3/4,NK,1 1/2,1/4,1 1-06.699 69 U.P.
30-09-2015 161 THE S.N REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1100 2 59 (54) Md Sameeruddin 8 477 1/2,HD,HD,3 1/4,NK 1-06.552 69 5th
21-09-2015 155 THE K SRINIVAS REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 57.5 (52.5) Md Sameeruddin 10 477 1 1/2,1 1/4,Shd,3/4,3 1-13.446 66 2nd
14-09-2015 137 THE KARIMNAGAR PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56.5 (51.5) Md Sameeruddin 6 477 Hd,2 1/4,6 1/4,1/2,Nk 1-08.030 64 3rd
30-08-2015 97 THE P.G.REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 57.5 P.Sai Kumar 5 476 2,3/4,HD,1/2,1 1/4 1-07.050 64 4th
17-07-2015 17 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1100 2 57 (52) Md Sameeruddin 5 472 3,2,2,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-08.127 65 U.P.
23-02-2015 294 THE OCEANIC PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 57.5 D.K.Ashish 9 479 Shd,2,Nk,Hd,Shd 1-05.721 65 U.P.
15-02-2015 255 THE CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE 1100 2 58.5 Suraj Narredu 8 480 3 3/4,3/4,1/4,3/4,3/4 1-05.315 65 4th
31-01-2015 228 THE TWIN STAR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 53 P.S.Chouhan 11 478 1 1/2,2 1/2,Shd,1/2,Nk 1-06.452 57 1st
18-01-2015 192 THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 56 Kiran Naidu 3 477 2,3/4,NK,3/4,1 1/2 1-06.174 57 5th
10-01-2015 173 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 Kiran Naidu 10 479 2,1/2,1/4,5 3/4,Shd 1-05.380 56 3rd
04-01-2015 152 THE STEP ASIDE PLATE 1200 3 61 Kiran Naidu 3 484 3 1/2,1 1/2,2,1/2,4 1/4 1-13.937 47 1st
14-12-2014 103 THE ZOOM ZOOM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 59 P.Sai Kumar 4 476 3/4,3/4,1,SHD,HD 1-14.269 44 2nd
16-11-2014 34 THE BAKRANANGAL PLATE DIVISION II 1200 3 55.5 N.Rawal 5 474 5 3/4,2 1/4,1,Hd,6 1/4 1-13.204 34 1st
02-11-2014 4 THE WELCOME PLATE 1400 3 55.5 N.Rawal 11 473 HD,1 1/4,5 3/4,SHD,SHD 1-28.268 36 5th
02-10-2014 162 THE MRS.K.LAKSHMI BHUPAL REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 3 55 N.Rawal 3 481 3 1/2,5 1/4,1/2,2 1/4,1 1/4 1-26.918 38 U.P.
22-09-2014 143 THE RED BLAZE PLATE 1400 3 59 N.Rawal 4 482 4,3 1/4,2 1/4,3 3/4,1 1/4 1-27.341 42 5th
17-08-2014 63 THE ASTRONOMIC CUP 1200 3 58.5 N.Rawal 3 481 Hd,2 3/4,3 3/4,Shd,4 1-14.503 43 5th
24-07-2014 7 THE ANANTAPUR PLATE 1000 3 57.5 N.Rawal 1 478 Dst,1/2,2 1/4,Nk,3/4 1-00.408 44 5th
17-02-2014 242 THE CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 N.Rawal 3 495 2,4 1/4,2 1/2,3,SHD 1-07.230 0 1st
16-12-2013 109 THE RADHEYSHYAM JHUNJHUNWALA MEMORIAL JUVENILE MILLION 1100 0 55 Suraj Narredu 7 484 3,1 1/2,SHD,HD,1 1/2 1-07.967 0 U.P.
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting