HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
MODERN SNIPER - History and Performance
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
38 6 3 3 4 22
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
02-01-2017 146 THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE 1200 2 54.5 S.Sreekant 7 448 1 1/4,1/4,3/4,1,1 1/4 1-11.724 57 U.P.
26-12-2016 139 THE JOCKEY PURTU SINGH PARMAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 56 S.Sreekant 6 442 1 3/4,1 1/4,1/4,3/4,1 1/2 1-25.960 60 U.P.
18-12-2016 118 THE MALAKPET CUP 1400 2 56 (53.5) Kunal Bunde 11 441 SHD,1,NK,1/4,3 1/4 1-26.840 62 U.P.
27-11-2016 65 THE KING RAMA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 60 S.Sreekant 9 438 HD,1/2,1 1/4,5 1/4,2 1/4 1-13.459 65 U.P.
14-11-2016 38 THE SOVIET STAR PLATE 1400 2 59 S.Sreekant 7 433 1 3/4,1 1/2,3/4,1/2,NK 1-26.751 68 U.P.
24-10-2016 208 THE BLUE ICE PLATE 1600 2 58.5 S.Sreekant 3 431 1 1/2,HD,SHD ,HD,1 1/2 1-41.202 68 U.P.
17-10-2016 202 THE SCINTILLATING PLATE 1400 2 59.5 S.Sreekant 6 434 8 3/4,1 1/4,1/2,Hd,2 3/4 1-25.224 70 5th
02-10-2016 159 THE BANGALURU CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 59.5 (56) Kunal Bunde 1 444 1 3/4,3/4,NK,1,3 1-13.682 70 6th
18-09-2016 129 THE HERITAGE CUP 1600 2 60 Ch.K.Chary 4 440 4 1/2,3,6,Dist,Dist 1-40.715 66 2nd
12-09-2016 125 THE RED ORCHID PLATE 1600 2 58 Ch.K.Chary 3 442 4 1/4,3/4,3/4,3/4,3 1/2 1-41.009 68 6th
28-08-2016 86 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 58.5 S.Sreekant 12 444 1 3/4,NK,1 1/4,3/4,1 1-07.773 68 U.P.
07-08-2016 37 THE MIRZA GHALIB PLATE 1200 2 59 S.Sreekant 5 445 2,2,Shd,5 1/2,Shd 1-15.280 67 3rd
21-07-2016 5 THE SILVER DAGGER PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 58 Ch.K.Chary 11 442 3 1/4,3/4,3/4,NK,1 1-14.224 67 U.P.
22-02-2016 266 THE A.P RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 1 50 N S Rathore 8 446 1/2,Hd,1,Nose,1 3/4 1-12.106 76 U.P.
14-02-2016 240 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 51.5 N S Rathore 9 453 SHD,1,3/4,DH,3 3/4 1-25.237 79 U.P.
04-01-2016 158 THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 53 Aneel 5 445 2 1/2,1,1 1/2,Shd,Nk 1-11.288 82 U.P.
28-12-2015 143 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 54 (52.5) N S Rathore 7 437 Shd,3/4,Hd,3/4,1 3/4 1-24.683 84 U.P.
20-12-2015 116 THE SPEAKER`S CUP (Division - I) 1200 1 55 (53.5) N S Rathore 3 438 3/4,1,3/4,3/4,Shd 1-12.804 86 5th
01-11-2015 6 THE M.L.N. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 56 (54.5) N S Rathore 4 440 1 3/4,1/4,2 1/4,NOSE,1 1-27.780 88 U.P.
25-10-2015 212 THE POLICE CUP 1100 1 53.5 (52) N S Rathore 8 442 1 1/2,SHD,HD,1/4 1-06.863 88 4th
02-10-2015 175 THE TURF AUTHORITIES CUP 1200 1 57 Aneel 12 443 1,Shd,1 1/4,Hd,Hd 1-13.229 90 U.P.
24-08-2015 92 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 57 (55.5) N S Rathore 3 446 Hd,3/4,1/4,3/4,3/4 1-14.771 90 4th
23-07-2015 24 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 57 (54.5) N S Rathore 14 447 1,1,1 3/4,2,SHD 1-27.457 91 U.P.
16-07-2015 8 THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) 1200 1 57 (54.5) N S Rathore 6 453 2 1/2,1/4,2 1/4,1/2,HD 1-13.366 91 4th
19-02-2015 272 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 1 57 (53.5) N S Rathore 4 447 1,1 1/2,1,2 3/4,1/4 1-24.347 90 3rd
10-02-2015 242 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 1 54 (50.5) N S Rathore 4 451 3/4,3/4,3/4,Hd,1/2 1-04.910 84 1st
19-01-2015 197 THE R.W.I.T.C. CUP (Division - II) 1100 1 55.5 Aneel 5 453 Shd,2,2 1/2,Nk,1/4 1-04.846 84 6th
05-01-2015 162 THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 1 52.5 (49) N S Rathore 9 450 1/4,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2,1 1-05.736 81 2nd
15-12-2014 113 THE CROWN TREASURE PLATE 1200 2 60.5 (57) N S Rathore 13 445 3 1/4,2 1/2,Shd,Nk,Nose 1-12.461 72 1st
30-11-2014 71 THE SANGAM PLATE 1100 2 60 (55) N S Rathore 4 450 1 3/4,2 1/2,NK,1 1/2,SHD 1-06.377 64 1st
03-11-2014 12 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE 1200 2 57 Deep Shanker 5 448 Nk,5 1/2,1 1/4,Nk,Hd 1-13.025 65 U.P.
02-10-2014 161 THE MUMBAI CUP 1200 2 57 Neeraj Rawal 4 454 3,1 1/2,3/4,6,1 1/4 1-12.439 65 5th
15-09-2014 123 THE K.SRINIVAS REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1000 2 56 (51) N S Rathore 5 452 3 1/2,4 1/4,7 3/4,3 1/4 0-59.999 57 1st
25-08-2014 83 THE A. KRISHNASWAMI MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 50 P.Ajeeth Kumar 5 452 1/2,3/4,1/2,1,1/2 1-14.911 51 1st
24-07-2014 6 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54 Deep Shanker 8 448 4 1/4,3 1/4,Nk,Hd,3 1/2 1-27.760 51 4th
10-02-2014 226 THE GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 55 Deep Shanker 2 462 1 3/4,2 1/2,DIST 1-26.381 0 3rd
11-01-2014 161 THE SADDLE UP PLATE 1200 2 55 Deep Shanker 4 450 3 1/4,1/4,7,3 1/4,3 3/4 1-12.452 0 2nd
24-11-2013 49 THE SOVIET STAR PLATE 1200 2 55 K.Anil 2 466 3 1/2,3 3/4,1 1/2,2 1-15.402 0 1st
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting