HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
RIO ROJO - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
19-02-2017 265 THE H.P. MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 57 N.Rawal 10 497 4,1 1/2,3/4,Shd,3/4 1-10.327 100 U.P.
23-01-2017 207 THE QUTAB SHAHI MILLION 1600 0 52.5 N.Rawal 5 501 1,1/2,2,Dist 1-38.052 100 5th
25-12-2016 131 THE R.RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1800 1 57 N.Rawal 1 498 1 3/4,1 1/4,1/4,NOSE,1 1-52.364 100 U.P.
04-12-2016 82 THE GHULAM AHMED MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 55 N.Rawal 1 494 3/4,2 1/2,1,1,1 3/4 1-26.288 100 U.P.
27-11-2016 66 THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY 1600 1 56.5 P.Sai Kumar 9 492 SHD,3/4,2,2,1 1/4 1-39.604 100 6th
25-10-2016 214 THE CHARMINAR TROPHY 1400 2 60.5 Suraj Narredu 6 487 4 3/4,1 1/4,Hd,3 1/4,Dist 1-27.583 100 1st
10-10-2016 185 THE S.RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP 2000 2 58.5 P.Trevor 5 491 1 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,Dist,3 3/4 2-06.312 92 1st
11-09-2016 114 THE ALLURI SEETHARAMA RAJU TROPHY 1800 2 56.5 Y.S.Srinath 6 490 1,1 1/2,6 1/2,Dist,Dist 1-53.531 82 1st
29-08-2016 94 THE DELAGE PLATE 2400 2 59.5 Suraj Narredu 5 489 Dist,5,2 1/2,1 1/2,3 2-37.328 70 1st
14-08-2016 56 THE ARMY TROPHY 2000 2 57 (53.5) Md Sameeruddin 4 490 3 1/4,1 1/2,1,Dist,Dist 2-06.322 60 1st
29-07-2016 35 THE NAWAB MEHDI JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1600 3 61 (57.5) Md Sameeruddin 4 495 8,1/4,7,2 1/2,1 1/2 1-39.708 47 1st
22-02-2016 268 THE MOSSY BANKS PLATE 1200 2 52 N.Rawal 10 475 1,3/4,Hd,1/2,1 1/4 1-12.753 55 4th
01-02-2016 219 THE TWIN STAR PLATE 1600 2 52 (50) Md Sameeruddin 2 467 1/2,1/4,1 1/2,Nk 1-39.193 58 U.P.
22-01-2016 200 THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE 1400 2 55 N.Rawal 7 472 1/4,SHD,4,NK,3/4 1-26.963 60 U.P.
12-01-2016 176 THE FIRE HAVEN CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 56 N.Rawal 7 472 3,1 3/4,1 3/4,Shd,4 1/4 1-25.390 63 U.P.
04-01-2016 157 THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 59 (55.5) Md Sameeruddin 5 475 1,4 1/4,2,4,Nk 1-25.760 65 5th
27-12-2015 133 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 2 58 (54.5) Md Sameeruddin 12 475 2 1/4,1,3/4,1 1-12.762 67 U.P.
21-12-2015 125 THE BAILE LALITH PERSHAD MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 58.5 P.Sai Kumar 7 471 1/2,1,Nk,3 1/4,1/4 1-41.458 68 U.P.
14-12-2015 107 THE CROWN TREASURE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 59 P.Sai Kumar 7 480 2 3/4,3/4,1 1/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-26.625 69 U.P.
08-02-2015 235 THE M.C.E.M.E.ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 59 (54) Md Sameeruddin 7 472 5 3/4,2 3/4,4 1/2,1 1/2 1-26.039 69 U.P.
25-01-2015 207 THE NELSTON PLATE 2000 2 59.5 (54.5) Md Sameeruddin 4 471 1 1/2,2 1/2,2 1/2,2,3 1/2 2-07.765 71 5th
19-01-2015 200 THE PRINCE PRADEEP CUP 1600 2 61 Kiran Naidu 6 472 1 1/2,1/2,1 3/4,1/4,1 3/4 1-40.611 73 5th
12-01-2015 180 THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 62 Kiran Naidu 10 472 1,1/4,1 1/2,2 1/4,3/4 1-26.900 75 6th
29-12-2014 148 THE GALACTICA PLATE (Division - I) 2200 2 62 (57) Md Sameeruddin 1 476 3 1/4,1,1 1/4,2 1/4,4 3/4 2-21.682 75 4th
22-12-2014 130 THE BAILE LALITHA PERSHAD MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 62 Suraj Narredu 11 477 1 1/4,6,1 14,1 1/2,1 1/4 1-39.440 75 4th
07-12-2014 83 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 50.5 (50) Md Sameeruddin 1 479 1,2 1/2,1 1/4,1 3/4,2 1-26.241 77 5th
10-11-2014 26 THE CH.SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 50 N.Rawal 5 482 1 3/4,2,1/2,1 3/4,1 1-24.290 77 5th
02-11-2014 2 THE P.VEERESHWAR RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 58.5 N.Rawal 4 485 NK,DIST,7 1/2,5 1-25.381 82 4th
13-10-2014 181 THE S.RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 58.5 A.Imran Khan 1 484 2 3/4,1,8 1/2 1-40.491 77 3rd
28-09-2014 150 THE JATPROLE CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 61.5 A.Imran Khan 4 492 1 1/4,2,5 1/2,1/4,2 1/4 1-26.013 75 2nd
01-09-2014 98 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 50 N.Rawal 4 489 3 1/2,3 1/4,1,1 1/4,Hd 1-26.676 76 U.P.
15-08-2014 57 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 50 N.Rawal 1 491 Shd,2 1/2,Nk,1,Hd 1-27.099 76 5th
24-07-2014 4 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 61.5 N.Rawal 2 492 4 14,5,1,2,1 1/4 1-26.977 74 2nd
10-03-2014 296 THE ESCAPADE PLATE 1600 2 57 Suraj Narredu 2 468 3/4,3 1/2,1/2,1,1 1-40.230 65 1st
24-02-2014 262 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION CUP (Division - I) 1600 2 52.5 (53) Suraj Narredu 4 478 3/4,1 1/2,4 3/4,Shd,4 3/4 1-40.589 56 1st
17-02-2014 248 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE 1800 2 51 P.Sai Kumar 8 482 3/4,1,1 1/2,3 3/4,Nk 1-55.202 54 2nd
23-12-2013 121 THE TRACK LIGHTNING PLATE 1600 3 61 (59.5) P.Sai Kumar 8 490 2 1/4,3,3/4,Dist,8 1/4 1-42.204 47 1st
08-12-2013 88 THE BOBBILI PLATE (Division - II) 1800 3 60 N.Rawal 3 484 2 1/4,1 1/4,SHD,1/2,4 1/4 1-56.711 45 2nd
02-10-2013 166 THE COMMANCHE CUP 1600 3 60 S John 4 491 3 3/4,6,3 1/2,2 1/4 1-40.524 44 3rd
24-09-2013 154 THE ADILABAD PLATE 1400 2 54.5 N.Rawal 6 488 1,NOSE,3 1/4,1 1-28.928 0 1st
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
40 10 4 2 4 20
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting