HYDERABAD RACE CLUB
HYDERABAD MONSOON RACES 2018
28th DAY,  Monday, 29/10/2018
 
Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Friday, 26.10.2018 with time and
order of racing :-
 
1st Race: THE BELLEDANCER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - Category -
III     
1:30 PM
A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, which have not won a ra ce since 01st July
2018, rated upto 30.   
30 RUNNING FIRE 60
29 LANCASHIRE 59.5
28 HANDSOME DUO 59
27 AAROHI 58.5
27 CRIMSON GIRL 58.5
27 VICTORIA 58.5
26 BLAZING SPEED 58
26 BRUSH THE SKY 58
25 SOUTHERN METEOR 57.5
24 ROYAL STYLE 57
21 DIESIS DREAM 55.5
 
 
2nd Race: THE ANGLER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - Category - III     
 
2:00 PM
A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.    
46 NEW STATE 60
44 EXCLUSIVE SHANGHAI 59
40 ULYSSES 57
39 CORSICAN KING 56.5
38 BIG BRAVE 56
38 GOLDEN HOPE 56
35 MAX 54.5
33 NEGRESS PRINCESS 53.5
32 STORY TELLER 53
31 LOCKHART 52.5
31 MAGIC STREET 52.5
31 ROSE PETAL 52.5
 
 
3rd Race: THE ANGLER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - Category - III     
 
2:35 PM
A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.    
44 EXCELLENT HOPE 60
44 THAT'S MY MAGIC 60
39 BAYWATCH BABE 57.5
37 AMAZING ELEGANCE 56.5
37 DANCING DOLL 56.5
36 URSULA 56
35 YOGYA 55.5
33 REACH THE HEIGHTS 54.5
31 HEAVEN CAN WAIT 53.5
31 MOKA 53.5
31 PATRON SAINT 53.5
WEIGHTS RAISED BY 1.0 KG(S)
 
 
4th Race: THE NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL PLATE (ABOUT) 2400 METRES - Category
- II     
3:10 PM
A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.    
61 DAHLOIS 60
60 RAAJNEETI 59.5
53 EXCLUSIVE STRIKER 56
52 ON MY WAY (EX:CREATOR) 55.5
50 VIJAY'S EMPIRE 54.5
47 NIMBLE MIND 53
42 BUTTONWOOD 50.5
42 SOLAR HEIGHTS 50.5
 
 
5th Race: THE DODLA PRATAP CHANDER REDDY MEMORIAL MILLION (ABOUT) 1100 METRES -      
TERMS.
3:45 PM
For Maiden horses 2 year olds only (Foaled in 2016)    
Weights: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs.,  Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs.,
- AGNI 56
- BORN GREEK 56
- RED SNAPER 56
- CALEDONIA 54.5
- RED RIVER 54.5
 
 
6th Race: THE RAJA PRATAPA RUDRA MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - Category - I     
 
4:20 PM
A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upwards, rated 74 and above.    
Jockeys / Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry Whips.       
105 RAHULS PET 65.5
95 ASHWA RAFTAR 60.5
94 BREEZEOFTHESOUTH 60
94 EXCLUSIVE WIND 60
94 MOONDANCER 60
92 AMBITIOUS APPROACH 59
86 THAT'S MY CLASS 56
85 MR.BAAHUBALI 55.5
84 PRECIOSA 55
83 DANCE OH DANCE 54.5
76 FASHION HIGH 51
 
 
7th Race: THE BELLEDANCER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - Category -
III     
4:55 PM
A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, which have not won a ra ce since 01st July
2018, rated upto 30.   
30 NATASHA 60
29 CRIMSON FIRE 59.5
28 ASHWA ARJUN 59
28 STORMY 59
27 WINDY DAWN 58.5
26 PURE POWER 58
26 ROYAL FAITH 58
26 YOGASTHA 58
25 MAAHISMATHI 57.5
24 ADAMANT AND RISING 57
24 SINDHU 57
15 RED BULLET 52.5


  
 
JACKPOT :: RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7
1ST TREBLE :: RACE NOS. 2, 3 & 4
2ND TREBLE :: RACE NOS. 5, 6 & 7
TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.
Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45AM on Saturday, 27.10.2018.  However, announcement
in respect of Jockeys, draw numbers etc., will be made at 10:15AM on Saturday, 27.10.2018.
 
DATE: 26/10/2018 S NIRMAL PRASAD
HYDERABAD. CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER,
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB
NO FALSE RAILS
Note: Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.
      Figures preceding horse names denotes "PRESENT RATINGS".
 
NB :
THE VEMULAVADA PLATE declared void due to paucity of acceptors.